Program Groups

MT – Missions and Techniques


MT1
Preparing for Planetary VOs: Science and Tools
Convener: G. M. Chanteur  | Co-Convener: M. T. Capria 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT2
Lunar Geodesy, Dynamics, and Fundamental Physics from Lunar Landers
Convener: J. Oberst  | Co-Convener: S. Kopeikin 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT3
Planetary in situ measurements
Convener: A. Hagermann  | Co-Convener: G. Kargl 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT5
Advanced Instrumentation and Mission techniques for the future in situ Titan exploration (workshop)
Convener: J. H. Waite  | Co-Conveners: Thissen , K. Reh 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–14:45  /
MT6
Photonic Solar Sail and Electric Solar Wind Sail: new opportunities for Solar System and Planetary exploration missions (Workshop)
Convener: J.-P. Lebreton  | Co-Conveners: P. Janhunen , S. Merikallio 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT7
Science synergy with two or more spacecraft at Jupiter (workshop)
Convener: J.-P. Lebreton  | Co-Convener: P. Tortora 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT8
Planetary Robotics and Vision Processing Workshop
Co-Conveners: G. Paar , N. Schmitz 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
MT9
Planetary Mapping and Remote Sensing
Convener: A. Cook  | Co-Conveners: K. Willner , Lehmann 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT10
Lunar Science and Exploration: Current Status and Future Outlook
Convener: M. Anand 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
MT11
Future Planetary missions
Convener: M. Grande 
Oral Program  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Program  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /