Poster Programme PS2.2/BG7.3

PS2.2/BG7.3

Astrobiology, Mars and robotic exploration (co-organized)
Convener: Westall  | Co-Convener: C. Muller 
Oral Programme
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 16:15–19:00  / Room 22
Poster Programme
 / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00  / Halls X/Y

Attendance Time: Tuesday, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00
Halls X/Y
Chairperson: Westall, Toporski, Muller, Vago
XY831
EGU2009-562
The Antarctic permafrost as a testbed for REMS (Rover Environmental Monitoring Station-Mars Science Laboratory)
B. Esteban, M. Ramos, E. Sebastián, C. Armiens, J. Gómez-Elvira, W. Cabos, and M. A. De Pablo

XY832
EGU2009-566
Developing a methodology for the study of permafrost and habitability for future missions to Mars. Application to Nilli Fossae.
A. Molina, M. A. De Pablo, M. Ramos, and F. Gómez

XY833
EGU2009-1292
Deception island, Antarctica: a terrestrial analogue for the study and understanding of the martian permafrost and subsurface glaciers
M. A. de Pablo Hdez., M. Ramos, G. Vieira, D. Gilichinsky, F. Gómez, A. Molina, and R. Segovia

XY834
EGU2009-13160
Modelling of EISS GPR's electrical and magnetic antennas for ExoMars mission
M. BIANCHERI - ASTIER, V. CIARLETTI, A. REINEIX, C. CORBEL, F. DOLON, Y. SIMON, C. CAUDOUX, L. LAPAUW, JJ. BERTHELIER, and R. NEY

XY835
EGU2009-11693
Design and Performance of the WISDOM Antenna System aboard the ExoMars Rover
D. Plettemeier, V. Ciarletti, S. Hamran, C. Corbel, S. Linke, and W. Benedix

XY836
EGU2009-10567
ARES : an in situ sensor to characterize Mars atmospheric electricity
F. Montmessin, M. Godefroy, M. Hamelin, J.J. Berthelier, S. Yahi, K. Aplin, F. Simoes, and K. Szago

XY837
EGU2009-13383
In-situ measurements of total carbon
W. Smythe, M. Boryta, and R. Nelson

XY838
EGU2009-6017
Microfluidic Biomarker Extraction Based on Modulation of Dielectric Constant of Water
X. Amashukeli, H. Manohara, G. Chattopadhyay, and E. Urgiles

XY839
EGU2009-7417
WALI - Wide Angle Laser Imaging enhancement to ExoMars PanCam: a system for organics and life detection
J.-P. Muller, M.C. Storrie-Lombardi, M.R. Fisk, A.J. Coates, A.D. Griffiths, K.R. Rees, D.M. Walton, C. Thoebald, A. Rousseau, and C. Brockley-Blatt