Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Posters HS3.1

HS3.1

Hydroinformatics: computational intelligence, systems analysis and optimisation
Convener: Robert J. Abrahart  | Co-Conveners: Elena Toth , Dimitri Solomatine 
Orals
 / Mon, 08 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room R11
Posters
 / Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

Attendance Time: Monday, 8 April 2013, 17:30–19:00
Red Posters
Chairperson: Prof Dimitri Solomatine
R290
EGU2013-1411
Estimation of Sub Hourly Glacier Albedo Values Using Artificial Intelligence Techniques
Vladimir Moya Quiroga, Akira Mano, Yoshihiro Asaoka, Keiko Udo, Shuichi Kure, and Javier Mendoza

Red Posters
R291
EGU2013-1735
Implementation of the CUAHSI information system for regional hydrological research and workflow
Andrey Bugaets, Boris Gartsman, Nadezhda Bugaets, Sergey Krasnopeyev, Tatyana Krasnopeyeva, Oleg Sokolov, and Leonid Gonchukov

Red Posters
R292
EGU2013-3380
Atmospheric Downscaling using Genetic Programming
Tanja Zerenner, Victor Venema, and Clemens Simmer

Red Posters
R293
EGU2013-4635 | presentation
Discovering temporal patterns in water quality time series, focusing on floods with the LDA method
Alice Hélène Aubert, Romain Tavenard, Rémi Emonet, Simon Malinowski, Thomas Guyet, René Quiniou, Jean-Marc Odobez, and Chantal Gascuel-Odoux

Red Posters
R294
EGU2013-6291
Assimilation of qualitative hydrological information in water-related risk framework
Maurizio Mazzoleni, Leonardo Alfonso, and Dimitri Solomatine

Red Posters
R295
EGU2013-9014
Numerical study on criteria for design and operation of water curtain system in underground oil storage cavern using site descriptive fracture networks
Jiwon Moon and In Wook Yeo

Red Posters
R296
EGU2013-12457
Optimal groundwater management using surrogate models: a case study for an arid coastal region
Niels Schütze, Tirthankar Roy, Brettschneider Marco, and Grundmann Jens

Red Posters
R297
EGU2013-13328
Comparison of Machine Learning methods for incipient motion in gravel bed rivers
Manousos Valyrakis

Red Posters
R298
EGU2013-14008
Catchment classification based on characterisation of streamflow and precipitation time-series, Part II: Application to ungauged catchments
Elena Toth