Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU17

Please select your preferred programme groups:

Union-wide

Interdisciplinary Events
Disciplinary Sessions
 
  • Programme Groups: HS10

HS – Hydrological Sciences

HS10 – Ecohydrology, Wetlands and Estuaries

HS10.1/GM12.7/OS2.4

Estuarine processes (co-organized)
Convener: Simon Mudd  | Co-Conveners: Hubert H.G. Savenije , Andrea D'Alpaos , David Todd , Andrew Manning 
Orals
 / Wed, 26 Apr, 10:30–12:00
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.2

Lakes and inland seas in a changing environment
Convener: Jana Friedrich  | Co-Conveners: Peter Zavialov , Andreas Brand , Georgiy Kirillin 
Orals
 / Thu, 27 Apr, 13:30–17:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.3/BG9.4/SSS9.34

General Ecohydrology (co-organized)
Convener: Keith Smettem  | Co-Conveners: Christoph Hinz , Giulia Vico , Julian Klaus , Lucile Verrot , Daniela Campana , Miriam Coenders-Gerrits , Pilar Llorens , Anke Hildebrandt , Jan Friesen , Alexander Zimmermann , Glenda Garcia-Santos 
Orals
 / Thu, 27 Apr, 08:30–12:00
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 27 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.5

New methods, stable isotope techniques and physical principles in ecohydrology
Convener: Josie Geris  | Co-Conveners: Natalie Orlowski , Stan Schymanski , Christophe Hissler , Arnaud Legout , Hugo de Boer 
Orals
 / Wed, 26 Apr, 13:30–15:00
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.7/BG9.51/GM9.7

Linking river ecology, hydrology, and geomorphology for integrated river management (co-organized)
Convener: Paolo Perona  | Co-Conveners: Josie Geris , Matthew Johnson , Megan Klaar , Damià Vericat 
Orals
 / Tue, 25 Apr, 08:30–12:00
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.8

Peatland Hydrology
Convener: Bärbel Tiemeyer  | Co-Conveners: Joseph Holden , Björn Klöve , Michel Bechtold 
Orals
 / Wed, 26 Apr, 15:30–17:00
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 26 Apr, 17:30–19:00

HS10.10

Groundwater - Surface Water interactions: biogeochemical and ecological processes
Convener: Phillip Blaen  | Co-Conveners: Stefan Krause , Jan Fleckenstein , Fulvio Boano , Jörg Lewandowski 
Orals
 / Tue, 25 Apr, 15:30–17:00
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 25 Apr, 17:30–19:00