Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU18

Posters G3.2/CR2.9/GD10.8/HS11.9/OS4.13

G3.2/CR2.9/GD10.8/HS11.9/OS4.13

Geophysical Signal Separation in Global Geodesy (including G Division Outstanding ECS Lecture) (co-organized)
Convener: Henryk Dobslaw  | Co-Conveners: Rory Bingham , Bert Wouters , Krzysztof Sośnica , Carmen Boening 
Orals
 / Tue, 10 Apr, 15:30–17:00
 / Wed, 11 Apr, 08:30–10:00
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00

Attendance Time: Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 17:30–19:00
Hall X3
Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.75
EGU2018-7998
Atmospheric delay modeling with horizontal gradients for SLR observations
Krzysztof Sośnica, Mateusz Drożdżewski, Grzegorz Bury, and Florian Zus

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.76
EGU2018-208
Systematic errors between SLR and GNSS due to the omission of atmospheric pressure loading
Grzegorz Bury and Krzysztof Sośnica

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.77
EGU2018-14321
Wavelet analysis of GNSS coordinate time series and deformation of Earth's crust from geophysical models
Adrian Kaczmarek and Bernard Kontny

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.78
EGU2018-16455
Interaction of geothermal and tectonic processes from geodetic studies in the Hengill area, SW Iceland.
Cécile Ducrocq, Halldór Geirsson, Þóra Árnadóttir, Daniel Juncu, Vincent Drouin, and Benedikt Ofeigsson

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.79
EGU2018-9714
GRACE gravitational signature of the 2011 Mw 9.0 Tohoku-oki earthquake
Isabelle Panet, Sylvain Bonvalot, Clément Narteau, Dominique Remy, and Jean-Michel Lemoine

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.80 EGU2018-4944
Separation of earthquake signals from GRACE-based ocean bottom pressure and terrestrial water storage estimates based on a physical model approach (withdrawn)
Liangjing Zhang, Yoshiyuki Tanaka, Henryk Dobslaw, Volker Klemann, and Maik Thomas

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.81
EGU2018-2772
ESMGFZ: Operational Model Products for Geodetic Applications
Robert Dill and Henryk Dobslaw

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.82
EGU2018-9816
A Critical Assessment of ECMWF and NCEP Fields for Atmosphere–Ocean De-aliasing
Francis Condi, Tatyana Pekker, and Srinivas Bettadpur

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.83
EGU2018-8358 | presentation
Geodetic hydrological excitation functions by different atmosphere and ocean models and comparison with hydrological excitation functions and GRACE solutions
Małgorzata Wińska, Jolanta Nastula, Justyna Śliwińska, Henryk Dobslaw, and Robert Dill

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.84
EGU2018-16351
Crustal displacement in Amazon River basin using GRACE and a river routing model
Kookhyoun Youm, Jooyoung Eom, and Ki-Weon Seo

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.85
EGU2018-4051
The 2012-2015 Brazilian drought estimated from GPS-based vertical crustal deformations
Vagner Ferreira and Henry Montecino

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.86
EGU2018-4896
COMPARISON of GRACE MASCON and DDK-DERIVED HYDROLOGICAL TRENDS in TURKEY
Özge Günes and Cüneyt Aydin

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.87
EGU2018-5255
On the hydrological mass variations in Sudan: Based on GRACE satellite gravimetry and global hydrological models
Ahmed Abdalla, Majid Naeimi, Matthias Weigelt, and Jürgen Müller

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.88
EGU2018-18711
The use of GRACE satellite data to validate the global hydrological cycle as simulated by a global climate model
Carmen Boening and Marie-Estelle Demory

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.89
EGU2018-4784
Temporal disaggregation of update increments for the assimilation of GRACE data into hydrological models
Kerstin Schulze, Maike Schumacher, Olga Engels, and Jürgen Kusche

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.90
EGU2018-15765
Investigation of empirically estimated GIA over Antarctica based on various data inputs
Matthias Oskar Willen, Bernd Uebbing, Martin Horwath, Jürgen Kusche, Roelof Rietbroek, and Ludwig Schröder

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.91
EGU2018-8359 | presentation
First results from an integrated approach for estimating GIA, land ice, hydrology and ocean mass trends within a complete coupled Earth system framework Highlight
Stephen Chuter, Maike Schumacher, Paul Bates, Rory Bingham, Scott Luthcke, Jonathan Rougier, Zhe Sha, Andrew Zammit-Mangion, and Jonathan Bamber

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.92
EGU2018-13184
GOCE-only geostrophic circulation in the Mediterranean Sea
Carlo Iapige De Gaetani, Mirko Reguzzoni, and Alberta Albertella

Chairperson: Henryk Dobslaw
X3.93
EGU2018-14821
Dynamical Coastal Topography and tide gauge unification using altimetry and GOCE.
Ole Baltazar Andersen, Per Knudsen, Karina Nielsen, Christopher Hughes, Simon Williams, Rory Bingham, Michael Kern, Mederic Gravelle, and Luciana Fenoglio-Marc