Find the EGU on

Tag your tweets with #EGU18

Posters GD8.4/EMRP4.21/SM2.13/SSP2.14

GD8.4/EMRP4.21/SM2.13/SSP2.14

Geodynamics of the Caucasian-Arabian Syntaxis and the East African Rift system (co-organized)
Convener: Lev Eppelbaum  | Co-Conveners: Evgenii Sharkov , Atalay Ayele , Chiara Civiero , Fakhraddin Gadirov (Kadirov) , Michael Floyd , Cécile Doubre , Ryan Gallacher , Sylvie Leroy 
Posters
 / Attendance Mon, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Hall X2

Attendance Time: Monday, 9 April 2018, 17:30–19:00
Hall X2
Chairperson: L. Eppelbaum and F. Gadirov
X2.288
EGU2018-52
Spatial variation of seismic b-values of Azerbaijan and surrounding areas
Fakhraddin Gadirov (Kadirov), Luciano Telesca, Rafig Safarov, and Gurban Yetirmishli

X2.289
EGU2018-256
Earth Crust Velocity and strain field in Caucasus, inferred from GPS measurements
Rafig Safarov, Fakhraddin Kadirov, and Samir Mammadov

X2.290
EGU2018-1391
Processing of velocity fields of modern horizontal displacements of the Earth's crust according to the network of GPS stations of the Republican Seismology Survey Center of Azerbaijan
Gurban Yetirmishli, Ilyas Kazimov, and Sabina Kazimova

X2.291
EGU2018-1535
Analysis of earthquake rate changes in eastern Azerbaijan
Gulam Babayev

X2.292
EGU2018-2596
GPS velocities for the Central part of the Greater Caucasus and their relationship to tectonics and deep crustal structure
Vadim Milyukov, Eugeny Rogozhin, Alexey Mironov, Andrey Gorbatikov, Alexander Ovsyuchenko, Valery Drobishev, and Hariton Hubaev

X2.293 EGU2018-3045
Integrated Geophysical-Geological Analysis Unmasked a Buried Regional Structure in the Eurasian-African Region (withdrawn)
Lev Eppelbaum and Youri Katz

X2.294
EGU2018-9432
Active stress field of Greater Caucasus
Alessandro Tibaldi, Nino Tsereteli, Gulam Babayev, Fabio Luca Bonali, Elena Russo, Andreas Barth, Tea Mumladze, Fakhraddin Kadirov, and Gurban Yetirmishli

X2.295
EGU2018-10106
Evidence of the regional Armov nappe in the crystalline basement of the Fore Range zone of the Greater Caucasus
Vladimir Kamzolkin, Anton Latyshev, Yury Vidjapin, Mark Somin, and Stanislav Ivanov

X2.296
EGU2018-15324
Characteristics of Eritrean Seismicity in 2011-2012: Implications for Rifting Dynamics
Berhe Goitom, J-Michael Kendall, James O.S. Hammond, Ghebrebrhan Ogubazghi, Derek Keir, and Finnigan Illsley-Kemp

X2.297
EGU2018-16973 | presentation
Correlation of the Main Tectonic Units and Paleotectonic Reconstructions of the Eastern Black Sea – Caucasian – South Caspian Region
Shota Adamia, Victor Alania, Tamar Beridze, Alexandr Chabukiani, Koba Khmaladze, Tamar Chkhotua, Nino Sadradze, and Guram Zakariadze

X2.298
EGU2018-19751
GNSS Network and Velocity field of Georgia
Giorgi Akhalaia, Tea Godoladze, Zurab Tavadze, David Tsiklauri, Zurab Javakhishvili, and Luka Tsiskarishvili