Posters

ST2.1

This open session traditionally invites presentations on all aspects of the Earth’s magnetospheric physics, including magnetosphere and its boundary layers, magnetosheath, bow shock and foreshock as well as magnetosphere-ionosphere coupling. This session is suitable for any contribution which does not fit more naturally into one of the specialised sessions.

Share:
Convener: Yulia Bogdanova | Co-convener: C.-Philippe Escoubet
Orals
| Wed, 10 Apr, 08:30–10:15
 
Room E1, Wed, 10 Apr, 10:45–12:30
 
Room 1.61
Posters
| Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–15:45
 
Hall X4

Attendance time: Monday, 8 April 2019, 14:00–15:45 | Hall X4

Chairperson: Yulia Bogdanova
X4.199 |
EGU2019-1328
Bohdan Petrenko, Liudmyla Kozak, and Elena Kronberg
X4.200 |
EGU2019-2019
C.-Philippe Escoubet, Chi Wang, Graziella Branduardi-Raymont, Steve Sembay, Lei Day, Lei Li, Eric Donovan, Andrew Dimmock, Emma Spanswick, David Sibeck, Harri Laakso, Andy Read, David Agnolon, Walfried Raab, Chris Runciman, Fabio Giannini, Jing Li, Jian-Hua Zheng, and Arnaud Masson
X4.201 |
EGU2019-3489
Jong-Sun Park, Quanqi Shi, Motoharu Nowada, Jih-Hong Shue, Khan-Hyuk Kim, and Dong-Hun Lee
X4.202 |
EGU2019-3664
Alexander Lukin, Anton Artemyev, Evgeny Panov, Anatoly Petrukovich, and Egor Yushkov
X4.203 |
EGU2019-3837
Ji Liu, Shutao Yao, Quanqi Shi, Xiaogang Wang, Yongyong Feng, Ruilong Guo, Zhonghua Yao, Jonathan Iain Rae, Degeling Alexander William, and Anmin Tian
X4.204 |
EGU2019-3852
Yuanqiang Chen, Mingyu Wu, Guoqiang Wang, Daniel Schmid, Tielong Zhang, Wolfgang Baumjohann, Rumi Nakamura, Christopher T. Russell, Barbara J. Giles, and James L. Burch
X4.205 |
EGU2019-3854
Guoqiang Wang, Tielong Zhang, Mingyu Wu, Daniel Schmid, Geng Wang, and Martin Volwerk
X4.206 |
EGU2019-3867
Tielong Zhang, Yuanqiang Chen, Mingyu Wu, Guoqiang Wang, Daniel Schmid, Wolfgang Baumjohann, Rumi Nakamura, Christopher T. Russell, Barbara J. Giles, and James L. Burch
X4.207 |
EGU2019-3907
Daniel Schmid, Martin Volwerk, Ferdinand Plaschke, Rumi Nakamura, Wolfgang Baumjohann, Guoqiang Wang, Mingyu Wu, and Tielong Zhang
X4.208 |
EGU2019-8234
Jiri Simunek, Zdenek Nemecek, Jana Safrankova, Gilbert Pi, and Kostiantyn Grygorov
X4.209 |
EGU2019-11254
Daniil Korovinskiy, Vladimir Semenov, Nikolai Erkaev, Ivan Ivanov, and Stefan Kiehas
X4.210 |
EGU2019-11931
Shutao Yao, Quanqi Shi, Xiaogang Wang, Zhonghua Yao, Ruilong Guo, Degeling Alexander William, Anmin Tian, Ji Liu, and Qiugang Zong
X4.211 |
EGU2019-13005
Energy expansion of a localized broad-band disturbance in an ion-electron two-fluid plasma
(withdrawn)
Yu-Chun Huang and Ling-Hsiao Lyu
X4.212 |
EGU2019-15353
Pavel Shustov, Anton Artemyev, Xiaojia Zhang, Egor Yushkov, and Anatoly Petrukovich