Posters

PS2.5

The session should address all aspects of dust detection in space by both dedicated and non-dedicated dust detectors (i.e., electric field antennas, Faraday cups, etc.), theoretical approaches to detection mechanisms, and laboratory simulations of dust impact.

Solicited talk by Paul Kellogg (Minnesota Institute of Astrophysics, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA) focused on the dust impacts detected by STEREO.

Share:
Co-organized as GI3.26/ST1.7
Convener: Jiri Pavlu | Co-conveners: Harald Krüger, Jakub Vaverka
Posters
| Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 16:15–18:00
 
Hall X4

Attendance time: Monday, 8 April 2019, 16:15–18:00 | Hall X4

Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.174 |
EGU2019-5156
| solicited
Paul J. Kellogg, Steven J. Monson, and Keith Goetz
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.175 |
EGU2019-5127
Paul J. Kellogg
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.176 |
EGU2019-8422
Harald Krüger, Nicolas Altobelli, Peter Strub, Veerle Sterken, Ralf Srama, and Eberhard Grün
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.177 |
EGU2019-5373
Jakub Vaverka, Jiri Pavlu, Libor Nouzak, Jana Safrankova, and Zdenek Nemecek
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.178 |
EGU2019-7448
John Jørgensen, Mathias Benn, Jack Connerney, Anja Andersen, Peter Jørgensen, Troelz Denver, Scott Bolton, and Steve levin
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.179 |
EGU2019-9852
Sheng-Yi Ye, Jakub Vaverka, Libor Nouzak, Zoltan Sternovsky, Arnaud Zaslavsky, Ingrid Mann, Sean Hsu, Terrance Averkamp, Ali Sulaiman, David Pisa, Jiri Pavlu, George Hospodarsky, William Kurth, and Mihaly Horanyi
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.180 |
EGU2019-5309
Libor Nouzak, Jiri Pavlu, Jakub Vaverka, Sean Hsu, Shengyi Ye, Jana Safrankova, Zdenek Nemecek, and Zoltan Sternovsky
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.181 |
EGU2019-9475
Ming-Hsueh Shen, Zoltan Sternovsky, Libor Nouzak, Mihály Horányi, David Malaspina, Sean Hsu, and Sheng-Yi Ye
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.182 |
EGU2019-12662
Samuel Kočiščák, Libor Nouzak, Jiri Pavlu, Jana Safrankova, and Zdenek Nemecek
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.183 |
EGU2019-5279
Jiri Pavlu, Ingrid Mann, Tarjei Antonsen, Ashild Fredriksen, Ove Havnes, Michael C. Lue, Libor Nouzak, Zoltan Sternovsky, Joan Stude, Jakub Vaverka, Shengyi Ye, and Arnaud Zaslavsky
Chairperson: Jiří Pavlů
X4.184 |
EGU2019-9105
| solicited
| Highlight
Ralf Srama, Masanori Kobayashi, Harald Krüger, Tomoko Arai, Hiroshi Kimura, Mario Trieloff, Jessica Agarwal, Yanwei Li, Frank Postberg, Nozair Khawaja, Jon K. Hillier, Maximilian Sommer, Heiko Strack, Nicolas Altobelli, Sascha Kempf, Zoltan Sternovsky, and Anna Mocker