Posters

PS5.2

This session is seeking papers that address new mission concepts, enabling technologies, and terrestrial analogue studies for future planetary science and exploration. In particular, papers describing mission studies proposed for ESA and international space agency programs are encouraged.

Share:
Co-organized as GI3.24
Convener: Kim Reh | Co-conveners: Angelo Pio Rossi, Monica Pondrelli, Barbara Cavalazzi, Maike Brigitte Neuland
Orals
| Fri, 12 Apr, 16:15–18:00
 
Room L8
Posters
| Attendance Fri, 12 Apr, 10:45–12:30
 
Hall X4

Attendance time: Friday, 12 April 2019, 10:45–12:30 | Hall X4

Chairperson: Maike Brigitte Neuland, Angelo Pio Rossi
X4.173 |
EGU2019-11606
Binquan Zhang, Dazhuang Zhou, Shenyi Zhang, Yueqiang Sun, Meng Zhang, Wei Wang, Runtao Zhong, and Yeqing Sun
X4.174 |
EGU2019-12398
Maike Brigitte Neuland, Maté Kerenyi, Martin Wieser, Jonas Olsen, and Stas Barabash
X4.175 |
EGU2019-15361
Geraint Jones and Colin Snodgrass and the The Comet Interceptor Consortium
X4.176 |
EGU2019-6591
Timo Nikkanen, Ari-Matti Harri, Sergey Aleksashkin, Ignacio Arruego, Walter Schmidt, Maria Genzer, Luis Vazquez, and Harri Haukka
X4.177 |
EGU2019-6102
Dustin Buccino, Kamal Oudrhiri, and Daniel Kahan
X4.178 |
EGU2019-4626
Jui-Chung Chang and Tang-Huang Lin
X4.179 |
EGU2019-11841
joseph samaniego, Xu Wang, Mihaly Horanyi, and Robert Ergun
X4.181 |
EGU2019-8862
Masatoshi Yamauchi, Johan De Keyser, Iannis Dandouras, and Esa Kallio and the FATE proposal team
X4.182 |
EGU2019-9672
Haifeng Xiao, Serena Annibali, Alexander Stark, Hauke Hussmann, and Jürgen Oberst
X4.183 |
EGU2019-10944
Marek Tulej, Rustam Lukmanov, Reto Wiesendanger, Valentine Grimaudo, Alena Cedeño López, Andreas Riedo, and Peter Wurz
X4.184 |
EGU2019-14220
Gael Cascioli, Antonio Geonva, Luciano Iess, Erwan Mazarico, and David E. Smith
X4.185 |
EGU2019-18492
Patrizio Torrese, Angelo Pio Rossi, Vikram Unnithan, Dorit Borrmann, Helge Lauterbach, Erica Luzzi, Riccardo Pozzobon, Francesco Sauro, Loredana Bessone, and Andreas Nuechter
X4.186 |
EGU2019-9398
Alessandro Retinò, Malik Mansour, Thomas Chust, Olivier Le Contel, Patrick Canu, Fouad Sahraoui, Dominique Alison, Laurent Varizat, Mathieu Lebassard, Alexis Jeandet, Nicolas Geyskens, Christophe Berthod, Moufida Chariet, Vincent Leray, Jean-Denis Techer, Gerard Sou, Baptiste Cecconi, Jan Bergman, and Jan-Erik Wahlund