Posters

GMPV4.1

With this session we offer a platform for contributions using geochronological methods for resolving processes in ancient and modern magmatic systems, from deep crust to the surface, from melt accumulation, fractional crystallisation and melting in deep-seated reservois, to melt and crystal transport into the middle and upper crust, processes at the origin of volcanic eruptions, as well as all temporal aspects of metal transport, precipitation and crystallization in ore deposits at lithosphere-scale.

Share:
Convener: Urs Schaltegger | Co-conveners: Olivier Bachmann, Ilya Bindeman, Simon Tapster
Orals
| Thu, 11 Apr, 08:30–10:15
 
Room -2.91
Posters
| Attendance Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–15:45
 
Hall X2

Attendance time: Thursday, 11 April 2019, 14:00–15:45 | Hall X2

X2.248 |
EGU2019-15668
Matti Kurhila, Ferenc Molnár, Hugh O'Brien, Alexander Middleton, and Bo Johanson
Hall X2
X2.249 |
EGU2019-182
Irina Nedosekova, Boris Belyatsky, Victor Sharygin, Elena Lepekhina, and Anton Antonov
Hall X2
X2.250 |
EGU2019-2709
Geochronology and Ore-forming Significance of Volcanic-sedimentary Rocks from Miaoling Formation in Yanbian Area, NE China
(withdrawn after no-show)
Yunshen Ren, Henan Hou, Siyu Lu, and Qun Yang
Hall X2
X2.251 |
EGU2019-253
Máté Szemerédi, Réka Lukács, Andrea Varga, István Dunkl, Mihai Tatu, Ioan Seghedi, Elemér Pál-Molnár, and Szabolcs Harangi
Hall X2
X2.252 |
EGU2019-5918
Marion Tichomirowa, Alexandra Käßner, Manuel Lapp, Dietmar Leonhardt, Ulf Linnemann, Maria Ovtcharova, Urs Schaltegger, Sergey Sergeev, Albrecht von Quadt, and Martin Whitehouse
Hall X2
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.255 |
EGU2019-15330
Luis Albardeiro, Igor Morais, Rita Solá, Rute Salgueiro, João Matos, Daniel de Oliveira, Nelson Pacheco, and Vitor Araújo
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.257 |
EGU2019-15586
Morgan Ganerød, Roelant van der Lelij, Astrid Lyså, and Eiliv Larsen
Hall X2
X2.258 |
EGU2019-947
Laurynas Šiliauskas, Gražina Skridlaitė, Martin Whitehouse, Åke Johansson, Svetlana Bogdanova, and Andrius Rimša
Hall X2
X2.259 |
EGU2019-3684
Ashley Gumsley, Anna Salacinska, Michael Knoper, Antony Mamuse, David Chew, Ulf Söderlund, Sandra Kamo, Krzysztof Szopa, and Richard Ernst
Hall X2
X2.260 |
EGU2019-2624
Evgenia Salin, Alexey Travin, Krister Sundblad, and Jeremy Woodard