Search


Days


Program Groups

SM – Splinter Meetings

Monday, 20 Sep
SM20
JGO/RPWI Team meeting
Convener: J.-E. Wahlund 
Mon, 20 Sep, 08:30–12:00  /
SM2
NA1-NA2
Conveners: H.O. Rucker , A.-M. Harri 
Mon, 20 Sep, 13:30–15:00  /
SM10
Modelling and data analysis for planetary scientists: where are we and why? (splinter meeting of JRA3 activity)
Convener: M. Khodachenko 
Session Details
Mon, 20 Sep, 15:30–17:00  /
SM13
EJSM (CANCELLED!!!)
Convener: M. Blanc 
Mon, 20 Sep, 15:30–19:00  /
SM15
Cartography
Convener: J. Oberst  | Co-Convener: A.C. Cook 
Mon, 20 Sep, 17:30–19:00  /
Tuesday, 21 Sep
SM16
European Venus Explorer (EVE) Meeting
Convener: C. F. Wilson 
Session Details
Tue, 21 Sep, 08:30–12:00  /
SM1
EuroPlaNet/IDIS Users Forum
Convener: G. M. Chanteur  | Co-Conveners: M. T. Capria , W. Schmidt 
Session Details
Tue, 21 Sep, 13:30–15:00  /
SM17
Mission to a primitive NEA: Marco Polo follow on
Convener: M. A. Barucci 
Session Details
Oral Program  / Tue, 21 Sep, 13:30–17:00  /
SM4
Training and praticals on writing a press release
Convener: T. Fouchet 
Session Details
Tue, 21 Sep, 15:30–17:00  /
SM14
Pancam
Convener: A. Coates 
Tue, 21 Sep, 17:30–19:00  /
Wednesday, 22 Sep
SM5
General Assembly
Convener: N. Assar 
Wed, 22 Sep, 12:00–13:30  /
SM18
MarsTwin/Mars-GeO M-mission
Convener: V. Dehant 
Wed, 22 Sep, 12:00–13:30  /
SM9
Users and Associates Advisory Board
Convener: N J Mason 
Wed, 22 Sep, 13:30–15:00  /
SM11
JRA1
Convener: J. Oberst 
Session Details
Wed, 22 Sep, 13:30–14:15  /
SM12
JRA1-NA1
Convener: J. Oberst 
Wed, 22 Sep, 14:15–15:00  /
SM6
Strategic Advisory Board
Convener: N. Assar 
Wed, 22 Sep, 17:30–19:00  /
Thursday, 23 Sep
SM19
The Evolution of the Martian Lithosphere
Convener: M. Grott  | Co-Convener: D. Breuer 
Session Details
Thu, 23 Sep, 12:00–13:30  /
SM23
Uranus Pathfinder
Thu, 23 Sep, 12:00–13:30  /
SM3
Outreach National Node Splinter Meeting
Convener: T. Fouchet 
Session Details
Thu, 23 Sep, 15:30–17:00  /
SM21
NASA Lunar Science Institute International Partnership Meeting (closed meeting)
Convener: D. Santiago 
Session Details
Thu, 23 Sep, 15:30–19:00  /
SM7
Europlanet Board
Convener: N. Assar 
Thu, 23 Sep, 17:30–19:00  /
Friday, 24 Sep
SM22
Italian partnership discussion
Convener: M. T. Capria 
Fri, 24 Sep, 12:00–13:30  /
SM8
Project Management Committee
Convener: N. Assar 
Fri, 24 Sep, 17:30–19:00  /