TP – Terrestrial Planets
Programme Group Coordinators: Gabriele Cremonese, Ruth Ziethe
TP1 General Planetology: Observations and Simulations |
Convener: R. Ziethe | Co-Convener: L. Noack |
Oral programme
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 09:00–12:40
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP2 Mercury Science and Observation |
Convener: J. Benkhoff | Co-Convener: A. Lucchetti |
Oral programme
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 14:00–17:30
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP4 Mars Interior and Surface |
Convener: E. Hauber | Co-Conveners: G. Erkeling , S. Adeli |
Oral programme
/ Wed, 20 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ 14:00–17:30
/ Room Jupiter
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP5/OPS5/SB14 Planetary Geomorphology (co-organized) |
Convener: S. Adeli | Co-Conveners: A. Johnsson , E. Hauber |
Oral programme
/ Thu, 21 Sep, 09:00–10:30
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP6 General planetary dynamics |
Convener: L. Noack | Co-Conveners: G. Golabek , P. Tackley , A. Rozel |
Oral programme
/ Mon, 18 Sep, 11:00–12:30
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP7 Impact processes in the Solar System |
Convener: E. Martellato | Co-Conveners: J. Ormö , N. Artemieva , G. S. Collins , K. Wünnemann |
Oral programme
/ Mon, 18 Sep, 14:00–19:15
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP8 Atmospheres and aeronomy of terrestrial planets |
Convener: D. Titov | Co-Conveners: F. González-Galindo , O. Witasse , A. Määttänen |
Oral programme
/ Mon, 18 Sep, 11:00–12:30
/ 14:00–19:15
/ Room Jupiter
/ Tue, 19 Sep, 09:00–12:30 / 14:00–17:45 / Room Saturn
Poster programme
/ Attendance Tue, 19 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
TP8.1 Mars’ upper atmosphere interaction with comet C/2013 A1 (Siding-Spring) |
Convener: B. Sanchez-Cano | Co-Conveners: O. Witasse , M. Crismani , J. Plane |
Oral programme
/ Thu, 21 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ Room Venus
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|
OPS4/TP8.2 Aerosols and clouds in planetary atmospheres (co-organized) |
Convener: N. Carrasco | Co-Conveners: A. Määttänen , P. Lavvas |
Oral programme
/ Wed, 20 Sep, 09:00–12:30
/ 14:00–17:15
/ Room Neptune
Poster programme
/ Attendance Thu, 21 Sep, 17:45–19:15
/ Poster area
|