Poster program 06

06

Earthquakes in regions of slow lithospheric deformation
Conveners: Susana Custódio , João Fonseca , Pierre Arroucau 
Session details
Oral program
 / Mon, 05 Sep, 11:30–17:15  / Room Vulcania 2
Poster program
 / Attendance Mon, 05 Sep, 10:30–11:30  / Poster area
Add this session to your personal programme

Attendance Time: Monday, 05 Sep, 10:30–11:30
Poster area
Chairperson: Susana Custódio, Pierre Arroucau
06-1
ESC2016-41
GPS and DInSAR to estimate the ground motions and co-seismic displacements on Feb. 6, 2016 Meinung earthquake, Taiwan
Horng-Yue Chen and Hsing Tung

06-2
ESC2016-76
Single Layer Recurrent Neural Network for detection of swarm-like earthquakes in W-Bohemia/Vogtland - the method
Jana Doubravová, Jan Wisniowski, and Josef Horálek

06-3
ESC2016-88
The February 1, 2011, Mw=4.7 earthquake: evidence of local extension in western Transbaikalia
Valentina Melnikova, Alena Seredkina, Yan Radziminovich, Aleksander Melnikov, and Nadezhda Gilyova

06-4
ESC2016-105
Earthquakes in the Suha Krajina region in years 2013 and 2014
Martina Čarman, Matjaž Godec, Barbara Šket Motnikar, Polona Zupančič, and Mladen Živčić

06-5
ESC2016-142
Catalog of focal mechanism solutions for crustal earthquakes in Intra-Carpathian region of Romania
Eugen Oros, Mihaela Popa, Cristian Ghita, Maria Rogozea, Adina Florentina Rau-Vanciu, and Cristian Neagoe

06-6
ESC2016-213
An updated database of focal mechanism solutions and stress estimation for the Calabrian Arc region (south Italy)
Silvia Scolaro, Cristina Totaro, Barbara Orecchio, Debora Presti, and Giancarlo Neri

06-7
ESC2016-224
Improving the basis for seismic hazard assessment in Germany by combining earthquake catalogues with paleoseismic and neotectonic evidence
Diethelm Kaiser, Thomas Spies, Jörg Schlittenhardt, and Klaus Reicherter

06-8
ESC2016-282
Reflection of seismotectonic processes in abnormal changes of intensity of the geomagnetic field (on the example of Oguz earthquake in 04.09.2015, ml=5.9, H - 15km, Azerbaijan)
Azay Rzayev, Gurban Yetirmishli, and Afag Agazade

06-9
ESC2016-482
S-wave splitting observed at records of local micro-earthquakes in Reykjanes Peninsula, Island
Alena Boušková, Pavla Hrubcová, Václav Vavryčuk, and Josef Horálek

06-10
ESC2016-560
Observed seismicity and models of postseismic stress relaxation offshore SW Iberia
Maria Neves, Luis Matias, and Susana Custódio

06-11
ESC2016-617
Lg wave attenuation tomography for Norway
Andrea Demuth, Lars Ottemöller, and Henk Keers

06-12
ESC2016-633
First evidence of seismic activity on a near-shore fault south of Malta, Central Mediterranean
George Bozionelos, Pauline Galea, Sebastiano D'Amico, and Matthew R. Agius

06-13
ESC2016-530
Towards an Improved Catalog of Irish Seismicity in the years 2010 to 2015
James Grannell, Pierre Arroucau, Sergei Lebedev, Martin Mollhoff, Chris Bean, Clare Horan, and Tom Blake