Poster program 18

18

Seismological and structural studies in Polar Regions and the cryosphere
Conveners: Myrto Pirli , Sergei Lebedev , Peter Voss , Fabian Walter 
Session details
Oral program
 / Thu, 08 Sep, 11:30–17:30  / Room Oceania AB
Poster program
 / Attendance Thu, 08 Sep, 10:30–11:30  / Poster area
Add this session to your personal programme

Attendance Time: Thursday, 08 Sep, 10:30–11:30
Poster area
Chairperson: Myrto Pirli
18-1
ESC2016-197
Iceberg tracking along the Dronning Maud Land coastline, Antarctica, with seismic stations at regional distances
Myrto Pirli, Kenichi Matsuoka, Johannes Schweitzer, and Geir Moholdt

18-2
ESC2016-428
Local ice stream dynamics inferred from monitoring icequake activity in the eastern Dronning Maud Land, East-Antarctica
Denis Lombardi, Lionel Benoit, Thierry Camelbeeck, Natalia Poiata, Olivier Martin, Christophe Meynard, and Christian Thom

18-3
ESC2016-218
Permanent and temporary seismology at Neumayer III, Antarctica
Tanja Fromm and Alfons Eckstaller

18-4
ESC2016-235
ASAIN - Antarctic Seismological Network
Milton P. Plasencia Linares, Claudio Cravos, and Marino Russi

18-5
ESC2016-422
INGV seismological activities in the Antarctic region
Simone Salimbeni, Stefania Danesi, Silvia Pondrelli, Martina Demartin, Andrea Morelli, and Alberto Delladio

18-6
ESC2016-421
Seismic and satellite observations of calving activity at major glacier fronts in Greenland
Simone Salimbeni, Stefania Danesi, Stefano Urbini, Silvia Pondrelli, and Lucia Margheriti

18-7
ESC2016-158
Quantification of Glacier Frontal Ablation through Passive Seismic Monitoring at Kronebreen, Svalbard
Andreas Köhler, Christopher Nuth, Johannes Schweitzer, Giusi Buscaino, and Christian Weidle

18-8
ESC2016-373
System for automatic detection and location of seismic events for arbitrary seismic station configuration NSDL
Vladimir Asming and Angelika Prokudina

18-9
ESC2016-220
Earthquakes in Greenland – a review
Peter H. Voss, Tine B. Larsen, and Trine Dahl-Jensen

18-10
ESC2016-384
M5 Earthquake of 29.03.2016 in Storefjorden strait, Svalbard
Anatoly Vinogradov, Sergey Baranov, Vladimir Asming, and Andrey Fedorov

18-11
ESC2016-89
Seismotectonic deformations of the crust in the Arctic sector of the border between the Eurasian and North American plates
Ludmila Imaeva, Valeriy Imaev, Valentina Melnikova, and Alena Seredkina

18-12
ESC2016-92
Deep velocity structure and anisotropic properties of the upper mantle in Central Asia
Alena Seredkina, Vladimir Kozhevnikov, and Oksana Solovey

18-13
ESC2016-313
Complex study of seismicity and Earth’s structure on Livingston Island and surroundings
Liliya Dimitrova, Gergana Georgieva, Reneta Raykova, Dimitar Dimitrov, Vasil Gurev, Ivan Georgiev, Plamena Raykova, Irena Aleksandrova, Valentina Protopopova, Maria Popova, Dimcho Solakov, and Stela Simeonova

18-14
ESC2016-433
GoNorth - A new initiative for High Arctic research
Alexander Minakov, Susanne Buiter, Jan Inge Faleide, Carmen Gaina, Rolf Mjelde, Nina Lebedeva-Ivanova, Gunnar Sand, Johannes Schweitzer, and Alexey Shulgin

18-15
ESC2016-567
4D Arctic: Structure and Evolution of Arctic Crust and Mantle Based on Multi-Scale Geophysical Studies – results from an international, multi-disciplinary project
Carmen Gaina, Nina Lebedeva-Ivanova, Alexander Minakov, Anatoly Nikishin, Jan Inge Faleide, Johannes Schweitzer, Maartje Struijk, Magdala Tesauro, Nicolas Celli, Sergei Lebedev, and Andrei Jakovlev