Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Posters PS2.3

PS2.3

Lunar Science and Exploration
Convener: Bernard Foing  | Co-Convener: Harald Hiesinger 
Orals
 / Fri, 12 Apr, 13:30–17:00  / Room Y2
Posters
 / Attendance Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–10:00  / Red Posters
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD23.2  / Fri, 12 Apr, 10:30–11:15  /  

Attendance Time: Friday, 12 April 2013, 08:30–10:00
Red Posters
Chairperson: Bernard H. Foing & H. Hiesinger
R50
EGU2013-2472
Algorithm for transforming the coordinates of lunar objects while changing from various coordinate systems into the selenocentric one
Elena Mazurova and Aleksandr Mikhaylov

R51 EGU2013-2506
Analysis of lunar albedo features and magnetic anomalies with CE-2 IIM observations (withdrawn)
Han Li, Xiao-qian Wang, and Jun Cui

R52
EGU2013-3747
Formation and reactivation ages of a lunar mare ridge in northern Imbrium
Yuko Daket, Atsushi Yamaji, Katsushi Sato, Tomokatsu Morota, Junichi Haruyama, Makiko Ohtake, and Tsuneo Matsunaga

R53
EGU2013-8045 | presentation
Moon (Form-Origin)
Elias Tsiapas

R54
EGU2013-8354
Spectroscopic Analysis of Flooded Craters from Oceanus Procellarum
Sebastien Besse, Matthew Staid, and Harald Hiesinger

R55
EGU2013-7301
Geoanalyses of Lunokhods' regions for future Lunar missions and data access via Geoportal
Irina Karachevtseva, Marina Baskakova, Eugenia Gusakova, Alexander Kokhanov, Natalia Kozlova, Eugeny Matveev, Irina Nadezhdina, Anatoliy Zubarev, and Juergen Oberst

R56
EGU2013-4275
LIRAS mission for lunar exploration by microwave interferometric radiometer: Moon's subsurface characterization, emission model and numerical simulator
Sara Pompili, Frank Silvio Marzano, Alessandro Di Carlofelice, Mario Montopoli, Marco Talone, Raffaele Crapolicchio, Michelangelo L'Abbate, Silvio Varchetta, and Piero Tognolatti

R57
EGU2013-6475
Diviner Lunar Radiometer Science Highlights and Data Products
Benjamin Greenhagen and David Paige and the Diviner Science Team

R58
EGU2013-8053
Estimated Rock Abundances at the Apollo and Luna Landing Sites
Karin E. Bauch, Harald Hiesinger, Julia Weinauer, Mark S. Robinson, and Frank Scholten

R59
EGU2013-9234
Geologic mapping and distribution of impact melt pools of the lunar crater Tycho
Tim Krüger, Harald Hiesinger, and Carolyn Howes van der Bogert

R60
EGU2013-9434
Verification of a thermal simulation tool for moving objects on the lunar surface
Philipp Hager and Philipp Reiss

R61
EGU2013-4478
Global Energetic Neutral Atom Map of the Lunar Surface
Audrey Vorburger, Peter Wurz, Stas Barabash, Martin Wieser, Yoshifumi Futaana, Charles Lue, Mats Holmström, Anil Bhardwaj, Mb Dhanya, and Kazushi Asamura

R62
EGU2013-9157
LEND Experiment Onboard LRO: Estimation of neutron flux in the lunar exosphere according to the data of omnidirectional detectors
Igor Nuzhdin, Igor Mitrofanov, Bill Boynton, Gordon Chin, Larry Evans, Fedor Fedosov, Dmitry Golovin, James Garvin, Karl Harshman, Aleksander Kozyrev, Maxim Litvak, Timothy McClanahan, Aleksey Malakhov, Gennadiy Milikh, Maxim Mokrousov, Sergey Nikiforov, Anton Sanin, Richard Starr, Roald Sagdeev, and Vlad Tretyakov

R63
EGU2013-13250
A 660 D&O Gravitational Field of the Moon from the GRAIL Primary Mission
Dah-Ning Yuan, Alex Konopliv, Sami Asmar, Ryan Park, James Williams, Michael Watkins, Eugene Fahnestock, Gerhard Kruizinga, Meegyeong Paik, Dmitry Strekalov, Nate Harvey, Maria Zuber, and David Smith

R64
EGU2013-5684
Deflection of solar wind protons over magnetic anomalies
Andrei M. Sadovski and Alexander A. Skalsky

R65
EGU2013-13616
EuroMoonMars Field Campaign: Geology traverse planning using orbital sub-m imagery
Åse Svendsen, Hans van’t Woud, Dejan Samurovic, Kent Nebergall, Melissa Battler, Csilla Orgel, Carol Stoker, Iwan Tolboom, Bernard Foing, and Team EuroMoonMars