Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2013

Please select your preferred programme groups:

  • Union wide

  • Disciplinary Sessions

  • Administrative Meetings

  • Programme Groups: HS10

HS – Hydrological Sciences

HS10 – Ecohydrology, Limnology, and Estuaries

HS10.1

Lakes and inland seas
Convener: Peter Zavialov  | Co-Conveners: Jana Friedrich , Elena Roget 
Orals
 / Wed, 10 Apr, 15:30–17:00  / Room R8
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD19.8  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–14:15  /  

HS10.2

Lakes and climate change – impacts, vulnerability, risk assessment and adaptation strategies
Convener: Gerhard Soja 
Orals
 / Wed, 10 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room R6
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

HS10.3

Estuarine processes
Convener: Andrea D'Alpaos  | Co-Conveners: Hubert H.G. Savenije , Simon Mudd , Marco Toffolon 
Orals
 / Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room R8
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

HS10.4/SSS2.17

General Ecohydrology (co-organized)
Convener: Keith Smettem  | Co-Conveners: Nicola Montaldo , Murugesu Sivapalan , Vito Iacobellis , Salvatore Manfreda , Félix Francés , Gregory Egger 
Orals
 / Tue, 09 Apr, 13:30–17:14  / Room R8
Posters
 / Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

HS10.5/SSS2.18

Peatland Hydrology (co-organized)
Convener: Bärbel Tiemeyer  | Co-Conveners: Michel Bechtold , Joseph Holden 
Orals
 / Thu, 11 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / Room R8
Posters
 / Attendance Thu, 11 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

HS10.7

Interactions between surface water, groundwater, and the hyporheic zone
Convener: Fulvio Boano  | Co-Conveners: Jan Fleckenstein , Jörg Lewandowski , Mark Cuthbert , Stefan Krause 
Orals
 / Mon, 08 Apr, 15:30–17:00  / Room R11
Posters
 / Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD19.7  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–14:15  /  

HS10.9

Redistribution of rain in forests: Patterns, processes, and interactions at the soil – atmosphere interface
Conveners: Alexander Zimmermann , Miriam Coenders-Gerrits  | Co-Conveners: Anke Hildebrandt , Jan Friesen , Pilar Llorens 
Orals
 / Wed, 10 Apr, 13:30–15:00  / Room R8
Posters
 / Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters

HS10.10/BG4.5

Environmental and anthropogenic change effects on interlinked ecohydrological systems - physical constraints, ecological adaptation and societal decisions (co-organized)
Conveners: Stan Schymanski , Zhentao Cong  | Co-Conveners: Salvatore Manfreda , Simone Fatichi , Björn Klöve , Maik Renner , Andrew Allan , Miriam Coenders-Gerrits , Mike Acreman 
Orals
 / Mon, 08 Apr, 08:30–12:00  / 13:30–15:00  / Room R1
Posters
 / Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 17:30–19:00  / Red Posters