Orals

HS2.2.1

Stable and radioactive isotopes as well as other natural and artificial tracers are useful tools to fingerprint the source of water and solutes in catchments, to trace their flow pathways or to quantify exchanges of water, solutes and particulates between hydrological compartments. Papers are invited that demonstrate the application and recent developments of isotope and other tracer techniques in field studies or modelling in the areas of surface / groundwater interactions, unsaturated and saturated zone, rainfall-runoff processes, nutrient or contaminant export, ecohydrology or other catchment processes.

Invited Speakers: James Kirchner, ETHZ, CH

Share:
Convener: Christine Stumpp | Co-conveners: Markus Weiler, Michael Rinderer
Orals
| Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–10:15, 10:45–12:30
 
Room B
Posters
| Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 14:00–15:45
 
Hall A

Tuesday, 9 April 2019 | Room B

Chairperson: Michael Rinderer, Markus Weiler, Christine Stumpp
08:45–09:00
09:15–09:30 |
EGU2019-967
Leonie Kiewiet, Ilja van Meerveld, and Jan Seibert
09:45–10:00 |
EGU2019-9302
Francesc Gallart, María Valiente, Pilar LLorens, Carles Cayuela, Matthias Sprenger, and Jérôme latron
10:00–10:15 |
EGU2019-8537
Mélanie Erostate, Frédéric Huneau, Emilie Garel, and Vanina Pasqualini
Coffee break
Chairperson: Markus Weiler, Christine Stumpp, Michael Rinderer
10:45–11:00 |
EGU2019-2872
Markus Hrachowitz, Michael Stockinger, Heye Bogena, and Andreas Luecke
11:00–11:15 |
EGU2019-2341
Ian Cartwright, Alexander Atkinson, Benjamin Gilfedder, Harald Hofmann, Dioni Cendon, and Uwe Morgenstern
11:15–11:30 |
EGU2019-7191
Maki Tsujimura, Chisato Yamamoto, Yuki Imaizumi, Koichi Sakakibara, Ayumi Sugiyama, Kosuke Nagano, Kenji Kato, and Yuichi Onda
11:30–11:45 |
EGU2019-1794
Lena-Marie Kuhlemann, Dörthe Tetzlaff, Birgit Kleinschmit, and Chris Soulsby
12:00–12:15 |
EGU2019-18269
Florian Heine, Kai Zosseder, and Florian Einsiedl
12:15–12:30 |
EGU2019-3186
Karina Meredith, Andy Baker, Ashley Martin, and Karl Bischoff