Posters

HS2.2.1

Stable and radioactive isotopes as well as other natural and artificial tracers are useful tools to fingerprint the source of water and solutes in catchments, to trace their flow pathways or to quantify exchanges of water, solutes and particulates between hydrological compartments. Papers are invited that demonstrate the application and recent developments of isotope and other tracer techniques in field studies or modelling in the areas of surface / groundwater interactions, unsaturated and saturated zone, rainfall-runoff processes, nutrient or contaminant export, ecohydrology or other catchment processes.

Invited Speakers: James Kirchner, ETHZ, CH

Share:
Convener: Christine Stumpp | Co-conveners: Markus Weiler, Michael Rinderer
Orals
| Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–10:15, 10:45–12:30
 
Room B
Posters
| Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 14:00–15:45
 
Hall A

Attendance time: Tuesday, 9 April 2019, 14:00–15:45 | Hall A

Chairperson: Christine Stumpp, Markus Weiler, MIchael Rinderer
Hall A
A.31 |
EGU2019-12563
Harsh Beria, Natalie Ceperley, Anthony Michelon, Josh Larsen, and Bettina Schaefli
Hall A
A.32 |
EGU2019-9431
Insights on hydrological cycle driven by natural and human processes using the stable isotopes in Mun River Catchment, northeast Thailand
(withdrawn)
Kunhua Yang and Guilin Han
Hall A
A.33 |
EGU2019-9781
Mariko Saito, Maki Tsujimura, Siti Nurhidayu, Siti Fatimah, and Faizal Hakim
Hall A
A.34 |
EGU2019-2949
Marius Floriancic and Joaquin Jimenez-Martinez
Hall A
A.35 |
EGU2019-3042
Michael Stockinger, Heye Bogena, Andreas Lücke, Christine Stumpp, and Harry Vereecken
Hall A
Hall A
A.37 |
EGU2019-1553
Jakob Heinzle, Matthias Konzett, Christian Siebert, and Sabine Kraushaar
Hall A
A.38 |
EGU2019-14693
Kaisa-Riikka Mustonen, Hannah L. Bailey, Eric S. Klein, Hannu Marttila, Pertti Ala-Aho, Annalea Lohila, Bjørn Kløve, and Jeffrey Welker
Hall A
Hall A
Hall A
Hall A
A.42 |
EGU2019-10803
Alessia Nannoni, Bartolomeo Vigna, Adriano Fiorucci, Christoph Spötl, Jo De Waele, and Marco Antonellini
Hall A
Hall A
Hall A
A.45 |
EGU2019-12286
Gourdol Laurent, Stewart Michael K., Morgenstern Uwe, and Pfister Laurent
Hall A
A.46 |
EGU2019-13911
Anja Bretzler, Julien Nikiema, Elaheh Ghadiri, Matthias S. Brennwald, Lucien Stolze, Franck Lalanne, and Mario Schirmer
Hall A
Hall A
A.48 |
EGU2019-8851
Kosuke Nagano, Maki Tsujimura, Koichi Sakakibara, Ayumi Sugiyama, Sho Iwagami, and Yuichi Onda
Hall A
Hall A
A.50 |
EGU2019-16297
Alix Toulier, Patrick Lachassagne, Benjamin Baud, Véronique de Montety, Séverin Pistre, Haris Miftakhul Fajar, Heru Hendrayana, and Hervé Jourde
Hall A
A.51 |
EGU2019-9057
Ayumi Sugiyama, Maki Tsujimura, Kosuke Nagano, Kazuyo Nagaosa, Motoo Utsumi, and Kenji Kato
Hall A
A.52 |
EGU2019-7794
Yuchen Tang, Jan-Willem Foppen, and Thom Bogaard
Hall A
A.53 |
EGU2019-8954
Angélique Poulain, Anne-Laure Cognard-plancq, Marina Gillon, Adriano Mayer, Milanka Babic, Roland Simler, and Vincent Marc
Hall A
A.54 |
EGU2019-158
Sources and Rates of Recharge from an Ephemeral Stream Receiving Flow Supplementation: An End-Member Mixing Analysis using Gaseous and Ionic Tracers
(withdrawn)
Shawan Dogramaci and Peter Cook