Orals

BG1.1

This session is open to all contributions in biogeochemistry and ecology where stable isotope techniques are used as analytical tools, with a focus on stable isotopes of light elements (C, H, O, N, S, ...). We welcome studies from both terrestrial and aquatic (including marine) environments as well as methodological and experimental, theoretical and modeling studies that introduce new approaches or techniques (including natural abundance work, labeling studies, multi-isotope approaches, clumped and metal isotopes).

Share:
Co-organized as GMPV7.12/HS11.54/OS3.8/SSS12.15, co-sponsored by EAG
Convener: Michael E. Böttcher | Co-conveners: Kirstin Dähnke, Gerd Gleixner, Nikolaus Gussone
Orals
| Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–10:15, 10:45–12:30
 
Room L2
Posters
| Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00
 
Hall A

Tuesday, 9 April 2019 | Room L2

Chairperson: 16365
08:30–08:45 |
EGU2019-10792
David Nelson, Zhennan Wang, David Dettman, Barry McManus, Jay Quade, Kate Huntington, and Andrew Schauer
Chairperson: 16365
08:45–09:00 |
EGU2019-18932
Layla Márquez San Emeterio, Nicasio T. Jiménez-Morillo, José M. de la Rosa, Francisco J. González-Vila, Luis Reina, Pilar Menéndez, Vittorio Vinciguerra, and José-A González-Pérez
Chairperson: 16365
09:00–09:15 |
EGU2019-9079
Florian Cueni, Daniel B. Nelson, Markus Boner, and Ansgar Kahmen
Chairperson: 16365
09:15–09:30 |
EGU2019-13202
Chris McCloskey, Guy Kirk, Wilfred Otten, and Eric Paterson
Chairperson: 16365
09:30–09:45 |
EGU2019-10580
Maurizio Ventura, Gregor Trafoier, Anna Bortolazzi, Pietro Panzacchi, Giammarchi Francesco, and Giustino Tonon
Chairperson: 16365
Chairperson: 16365
10:00–10:15 |
EGU2019-17433
Fengchao Sun, Aileen Melsbach, Zhe Wang, Rani Bakkour, Mehdi Gharasoo, Christian Grielber, Martin Thullner, Olaf A. Cirpka, and Martin Elsner
Coffee break
Chairperson: 16366
10:45–11:00 |
EGU2019-13506
Jennifer Herschbach, Carolin Apostel, Yakov Kuzyakov, Michaela Dippold, and Sandra Spielvogel
Chairperson: 16366
11:00–11:15 |
EGU2019-7232
Benjamin Wolf, Tobias Denk, Erkan Ibraim, Joachim Mohn, David Kraus, Wolfgang Wanek, Shasha Zhang, Ralf Kiese, and Klaus Butterbach-Bahl
Chairperson: 16366
Chairperson: 16366
11:30–11:45 |
EGU2019-11938
Bobby Nakamoto, Marilyn Fogel, Carson Jeffres, and Joshua Viers
Chairperson: 16366
11:45–12:00 |
EGU2019-2740
Zhiyong Lin, Christian Peters, Xiaoming Sun, and Harald Strauss
Chairperson: 16366
12:00–12:15 |
EGU2019-3996
Annekatrin Enge, Petra Heinz, and Wolfgang Wanek
Chairperson: 16366