Posters

BG1.1

This session is open to all contributions in biogeochemistry and ecology where stable isotope techniques are used as analytical tools, with a focus on stable isotopes of light elements (C, H, O, N, S, ...). We welcome studies from both terrestrial and aquatic (including marine) environments as well as methodological and experimental, theoretical and modeling studies that introduce new approaches or techniques (including natural abundance work, labeling studies, multi-isotope approaches, clumped and metal isotopes).

Share:
Co-organized as GMPV7.12/HS11.54/OS3.8/SSS12.15, co-sponsored by EAG
Convener: Michael E. Böttcher | Co-conveners: Kirstin Dähnke, Gerd Gleixner, Nikolaus Gussone
Orals
| Tue, 09 Apr, 08:30–10:15, 10:45–12:30
 
Room L2
Posters
| Attendance Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00
 
Hall A

Attendance time: Tuesday, 9 April 2019, 16:15–18:00 | Hall A

Chairperson: Gerd Gleixner, Nikolaus Gussone
A.309 |
EGU2019-6583
Danijela Smajgl and Magda Mandic
A.310 |
EGU2019-15498
François Fourel, Christophe Lécuyer, Nigel Blamey, Uwe Brand Brand, and Philip Fralick
A.311 |
EGU2019-4177
Ales Vanek, Ondrej Holubik, Vendula Oborna, Martin Mihaljevic, Vojtech Ettler, Jakub Trubac, Lenka Pavlu, Vit Penizek, Petra Vokurkova, Tereza Zadorova, and Andreas Voegelin
A.312 |
EGU2019-4045
Nikolaus Gussone, Laure Millière, Saskia Bindschedler, and Eric P. Verrecchia
A.314 |
EGU2019-10611
Tina Sanders and Kirstin Dähnke
A.315 |
EGU2019-10755
Alexander Bratek, Justus van Beusekom, Tina Sanders, Jana Friedrich, Jürgen Möbius, Kay-Christian Emeis, and Kirstin Dähnke
A.316 |
EGU2019-16810
Zooplankton nitrogen fluxes and contribution of diazotroph‐derived nitrogen to zooplankton biomass in the tropical South Western Pacific Ocean
(withdrawn)
François Carlotti and Pagano Marc
A.317 |
EGU2019-11260
Roland A Werner, Shiva Ghiasi, Gavin George, Marc-Andre Cormier, Arthur Gessler, Matthias Saurer, and Marco M Lehmann
A.318 |
EGU2019-17349
Alessandro Foscari, Giulia Leonarduzzi, Nicoletta Felice, Giusi Zaina, Gemini Delle Vedove, Giorgio Alberti, Alessandro Peressotti, and Guido Incerti
A.319 |
EGU2019-18682
Yves Gélinas, Frédéric Leone, Robert Harutyunyan, Brandon Findlay, Anic Imfeld, and Emilie Rossi
A.320 |
EGU2019-18534
Michael E. Böttcher, Aivo Lepland, Vera Winde, Olaf Dellwig, and Iris Schmiedinger
A.321 |
EGU2019-15068
Anna-Kathrina Jenner, Julia Westphal, Iris Schmiedinger, Willard Moore, Jan Scholten, Ulf Mallast, Catia Milene Ehlert von Ahn, Benjamin Rach, Florian Beyer, Görres Grenzdörffer, and Michael Ernst Böttcher
A.322 |
EGU2019-15098
Catia Milene Ehlert von Ahn, Benjamin Rach, Julia Westphal, Marko Lipka, Anna Jenner, Iris Schmiedinger, and Michael Böttcher
A.323 |
EGU2019-17737
Milan Radulovic, Stefan Wyhlidal, and Micha Horacek
A.326 |
EGU2019-14514
Xenia Gatzert, Markus Boner, Robert Hermanowski, Rolf Mäder, Andreas Gattinger, and Natalie Orlowski