Posters

SSP3.1

During the past decades numerous sediment records have become available from lakes and paleolakes through shallow and (ICDP) deep drilling. These records have proven to be valuable archives of past climate and environmental change, and tectonic and volcanic activity. We invite contributions emphasizing quantitative and spatial assessments of rates of change, causes and consequences of long- and short-term climate variability, impact, magnitude, and frequency of tectonic and volcanic activity as deduced from sedimentological, geochemical, biological, and chronological tools.

Solicited speaker: Christine Y. Chen (MIT, USA): “Establishing robust lake sediment chronologies: Lessons from U/Th dating the deep drill core from Lake Junín, Peru”

Share:
Co-organized as BG4.4/CL1.29, co-sponsored by IAS and SEPM
Convener: Hendrik Vogel | Co-conveners: Daniel Ariztegui, Marc De Batist, Martin Melles, Jasper Moernaut
Orals
| Mon, 08 Apr, 08:30–10:15
 
Room D3
Posters
| Attendance Mon, 08 Apr, 10:45–12:30
 
Hall X1

Attendance time: Monday, 8 April 2019, 10:45–12:30 | Hall X1

Chairperson: Hendrik Vogel, Marc De Batist, Daniel Ariztegui, Martin Melles, Jasper Moernaut
X1.145 |
EGU2019-254
Pranaya Diwate, Narendra Meena, Sumedh Humane, and Sundeep Pandita
Hall X1
X1.146 |
EGU2019-9888
Anaël Lehmann, Christophe Paul, Sevasti Filippidou, Léandre Ballif, Shannon Dyer, Pilar Junier, and Torsten Vennemann
Hall X1
Hall X1
X1.148 |
EGU2019-5603
Patrick Schläfli, Erika Gobet, Willy Tinner, Jacqueline van Leeuwen, Elisa Vescovi, Guilhem Douillet, Michael Schwenk, Dimitri Bandou, and Fritz Schlunegger
Hall X1
X1.149 |
EGU2019-8508
Brahimsamba Bomou, Thierry Adatte, Anne-Marie Rachoud-Schneider, Marina Gärtner, and Jean-Nicolas Haas
Hall X1
X1.150 |
EGU2019-5447
Bethany Fox, Noel Bates, Francis Garrity, Caitlin Murphy, Adrian Pittari, Christina Riesselman, and Daphne Lee
Hall X1
Hall X1
Hall X1
X1.153 |
EGU2019-12527
Liseth Perez, Alexander Correa-Metrio, Sergio Cohuo, Laura Macario-Gonzalez, Mark Brenner, Steffen Kutterolf, Mona Stockhecke, and Antje Schwalb
Hall X1
X1.154 |
EGU2019-12574
Camille Thomas, Alexander Francke, Bernd Wagner, and Daniel Ariztegui
Hall X1
X1.155 |
EGU2019-7527
Hendrik Vogel, Marina Morlock, Jebril Hadi, Anneleen Foubert, Daniel Ariztegui, Martin Melles, James M. Russell, and Satria Bijaksana and the TDP science team
Hall X1
X1.156 |
EGU2019-4008
Katleen Wils, Mudrik R. Daryono, Nore Praet, Sabine Schmidt, Januar Ridwan, Purnama Suandhi, Hary Sasmita Dody, Arianto Budi Santoso, Aan Dianto, Bambang S. Widoyoko, Danny H. Natawidjaja, and Marc De Batist
Hall X1
X1.157 |
EGU2019-4151
Moritz Liebl, Christoph Daxer, Patrick Oswald, Ariana Molenaar, Maximilian Schellhorn, Jyh-Jaan "Steven" Huang, Daniel Innerhofer, Michael Strasser, and Jasper Moernaut
Hall X1
X1.158 |
EGU2019-9543
Patrick Oswald, Johanna Pöll, Jyh-Jaan Steven Huang, Daniel Innerhofer, Michael Strasser, and Jasper Moernaut
Hall X1
Hall X1
X1.160 |
EGU2019-4826
Anja Schleicher, Simona Pierdominici, Jochem Kück, Donald Rodbell, and Mark Abbott
Hall X1
X1.161 |
EGU2019-2082
Inka Meyer, Niels Tanghe, Maarten Van Daele, Jonas Eloy, Dirk Verschuren, and Marc De Batist
Hall X1
X1.162 |
EGU2019-18842
Stable isotopes and mineralogical analysis of Lake Lisan stromatolites (Dead Sea): Implications for paleoclimatic changes of the Eastern Mediterranean
(withdrawn)
Shahrazad Abu Ghazleh and Stephan Kempe
Hall X1
X1.163 |
EGU2019-16485
Anna Reusch, Volkhard Spiess, Hanno Keil, Catalina Gebhardt, and Kanatbek Abdrakhmatov
Hall X1
X1.164 |
EGU2019-14477
Gebhardt Catalina, Fynn Warnke, and Frank Niessen
Hall X1
X1.165 |
EGU2019-14284
Diliara Kuzina, Nurgaliev Danis, Krylov Pavel, Antonenko Vadim, Gareev Bulat, Batalin Georgii, and Yusupova Anastasiya
Hall X1
X1.166 |
EGU2019-14555
Danis Nurgaliev, Pavel Krylov, Dilyara Kuzina, Airat Dautov, Pavel Yasonov, Robert Minasyan, Jon Karapetyan, Raffi Karamyan, and Hayk Igityan
Hall X1
Hall X1
X1.168 |
EGU2019-5602
Jianghao Ma, Hua Wang, Si Chen, Xiaopeng Li, Yanpu Zhao, and Tianhao Gong
Hall X1
X1.169 |
EGU2019-7856
Pavel Krylov, Danis Nurgaliev, Dilyara Kuzina, and Pavel Yasonov
Hall X1