Posters

SM1.1

The session General Contributions on Earthquakes, Earth Structure, Seismology features a wide range of presentations on recent earthquakes and earthquake sequences of local, regional, and global significance, as well as recent advances in characterization of Earth structure using a variety of methods.

The session is also dedicated to the Beno Gutenberg medal and the award lecture of the medalist.

Share:
Convener: P. Martin Mai | Co-convener: Philippe Jousset
Orals
| Wed, 10 Apr, 08:30–12:30, 14:00–15:45
 
Room D2
Posters
| Attendance Wed, 10 Apr, 16:15–18:00
 
Hall X2

Attendance time: Wednesday, 10 April 2019, 16:15–18:00 | Hall X2

Chairperson: Martin Mai and Philippe Jousset
Hall X2
X2.403 |
EGU2019-2891
Anna Gervasi, Ferdinando Napolitano, Danilo Galluzzo, Ignazio Guerra, Roberto Scarpa, and Mario La Rocca
Hall X2
X2.404 |
EGU2019-7629
Dirk Roessler, Jan Becker, and Bernd Weber
Hall X2
X2.405 |
EGU2019-8791
Luca Pizzino, Gianfranco Galli, Lorenzo Brusca, Daniele Cinti, Anna Cipriani, Fausto Grassa, Francesco Italiano, Federico Lugli, and Alessandra Sciarra
Hall X2
X2.406 |
EGU2019-12827
Rahul Biswas and Chandrani Singh
Hall X2
Hall X2
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.411 |
EGU2019-14224
Paola Morasca, Daniele Spallarossa, Dino Bindi, and Matteo Picozzi
Hall X2
X2.412 |
EGU2019-14509
Pauline Galea, Matthew Agius, George Bozionelos, and Sebastiano D'Amico
Hall X2
X2.413 |
EGU2019-15195
Cornelia Tauchner, Franziska Reiner, Bernd Trabi, Josep de la Puente, and Florian Bleibinhaus
Hall X2
X2.414 |
EGU2019-15286
Lucia Zaccarelli, Mahdi Ebrahimian, Maria Todorovska, Riccardo M Azzara, and Andrea Morelli
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.416 |
EGU2019-15708
Giuseppina Tusa, Salvatore Grasso, Carla Musumeci, and Domenico Patane
Hall X2
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.419 |
EGU2019-3500
Anurima Mishra, William Mohanty, and Thorne Lay
Hall X2
X2.420 |
EGU2019-6672
Justin Yen-Ting Ko, Donald Helmberger, Zhongwen Zhan, Michael Gurnis, and Jennifer Jackson
Hall X2
X2.421 |
EGU2019-17821
Tae-Seob Kang and Hyejin Park
Hall X2
X2.422 |
EGU2019-16953
Dina Vales, Jens Havskov, Luís Matias, and Sónia Silva
Hall X2
X2.423 |
EGU2019-9761
Luis Matias, Inês Rio, Piedade Waschilala, Dina Vales, José Borges, Nuno Dias, Fernando Carrilho, Bento Caldeira, Susana Custodio, João Fontiela, Mourad Bezzeghoud, Alexandre Araujo, and Carlos Corela
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.425 |
EGU2019-5742
Magnitude and Interarrival Times Statistical Distributions of Aftershock Sequences
(withdrawn)
Rosastella Daminelli and Alberto Marcellini
Hall X2
X2.426 |
EGU2019-2154
Kristel Carolina Meza Fajardo, Apostolos Papageorgiou, Fernando Lopez-Caballero, Charisis Chatzigogos, Jean-François Semblat, and Hideo Aochi
Hall X2
X2.427 |
EGU2019-14090
Claire Labonne and Yoann Cano
Hall X2
Hall X2
X2.429 |
EGU2019-6899
Yun-Yu Wang, Chun-Hsiang Kuo, and Kuo-Liang Wen
Hall X2
X2.430 |
EGU2019-12546
ChangSoo Cho, Francisco C. J. Jose Garcia, and Kwang Hee Kim
Hall X2