Posters

PS1.4 Media

The InSight mission to Mars landed in Elysium Planitia on November 26. InSight's scientific objective is the study of the Martian interior using two seismometers, a heat flow probe and geodetical measurements. Auxiliary instruments will collect meteorological and magnetic data for at least one Martian year.
This session provides initial results from Mars, status reports of instrument deployment and relevant pre-landing science.

Share:
Co-organized as AS4.60/EMRP2.33/GD9.3/GMPV7.13/SM1.5/TS1.7
Convener: Simon C. Stähler | Co-conveners: Brigitte Knapmeyer-Endrun, Anna Mittelholz, Ana-Catalina Plesa
Orals
| Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–18:00
 
Room L3, Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–10:15
 
Room L3
Posters
| Attendance Fri, 12 Apr, 10:45–12:30
 
Hall X4

Attendance time: Friday, 12 April 2019, 10:45–12:30 | Hall X4

Chairperson: Ana Plesa
Marsquakes
Hall X4
X4.133 |
EGU2019-13391
Martin Knapmeyer, Brigitte Knapmeyer-Endrun, Ana-Catalina Plesa, Maren Böse, Taichi Kawamura, John Clinton, Domenico Giardini, Matt Golombek, Sharon Kedar, Simon Stähler, Jennifer Stevanovic, Clement Perrin, Philippe Lognonne, Nick Teanby, and Renee Weber
X4.134 |
EGU2019-2380
Nienke Brinkman, Simon Stähler, Maren Böse, Amir Khan, Martin van Driel, Domenico Giardini, John Clinton, Savas Ceylan, and Raphaël Garcia
X4.135 |
EGU2019-11468
Constanza Pardo, Renee Weber, Philippe Lognonné, William T. Pike, Domenico Giardini, Ulrich Christensen, W. Bruce Banerdt, Don Banfield, Jean-Luc Berenger, Tammy Bravo, Vincent Conejero, Mélanie Drilleau, Taoufik Gabsi, Laure Luno, Philippe Labrot, Susan Slavney, Anne Sauron-Sornette, and Eléonore Stutzmann
Numerical simulations
X4.136 |
EGU2019-7933
Alice Jacob, Mélanie Drilleau, Taichi Kawamura, Philippe Lognonné, Perrin Clément, Menina Sabrina, John Clinton, Éric Beucler, Nobuaki Fuji, and Eléonore Stutzmann
X4.137 |
EGU2019-3296
Maria Saade, Philippe Lognonné, Eric Clévédé, Mélanie Drilleau, Benjamin Fernando, Kuangdai Leng, Martin van Driel, Ebru Bozdag, Ana Plesa, Tarje Nissen-Meyer, Mark Wieczorek, Nobuaki Fuji, and Tamara Gudkova
X4.138 |
EGU2019-7417
Nobuaki Fuji, Vaibhav Ingale, Lianjun Li, Alice Jacob, Philippe Lognonné, Mark Panning, Savas Ceylan, Simon Stähler, John Clinton, Martin van Driel, and Bruce Banerdt
X4.139 |
EGU2019-10624
Martin van Driel, Simon Stähler, John Clinton, Domenico Giardini, Maren Böse, Savas Ceylan, Amir Khan, Johannes Kemper, Federico Munch, Mike Afanasiev, and Mark Wieczorek
X4.140 |
EGU2019-16429
Ana-Catalina Plesa, Ebru Bozdag, Sebastiano Padovan, Nicola Tosi, Daniel Peter, Martin Knapmeyer, Doris Breuer, and Tilman Spohn
Noise analysis
X4.141 |
EGU2019-12352
Philippe Lognonné, Lucile Fayon, Mélanie Drilleau, Taichi Kawamura, Balthasar Kenda, Naomi Murdoch, and W. Tom Pike
X4.142 |
EGU2019-11420
Martin Schimmel, Eléonore Stutzmann, Brigitte Knapmeyer-Endrun, Ludovic Margerin, Benoit Tauzin, Philippe Lognonné, Mark Panning, Nicolas Compaire, Martin van Driel, Melanie Drilleau, Balthasar Kenda, Naomi Murdoch, and Thomas Pike
X4.143 |
EGU2019-10471
Raphael F. Garcia, Philippe Lognonné, Aymeric Spiga, Leo Martire, Roland Martin, Don Banfield, Bruce Banerdt, Jorge Pla-Garcia, and Lucie Rolland
X4.144 |
EGU2019-14093
Balthasar Kenda, Raphaël G. Garcia, Taichi Kawamura, Philippe Lognonné, William T. Pike, William B. Banerdt, Don Banfield, Martin van Driel, Mélanie Drilleau, Anna Horleston, Robert Myhill, Naomi Murdoch, Jose Antonio Rodriguez Manfredi, Martin Schimmel, Aymeric Spiga, Éléonore Stutzmann, Nicholas A. Teanby, Daniel Viúdez-Moreiras, and James Wookey
X4.145 |
EGU2019-10808
Eleonore Stutzmann, Martin Schimmel, Philippe Lognonne, Bruce Barendt, John Clinton, Melanie Drilleau, Sharon Kedar, Balthazar Kenda, Guenole Mainsant, David Mimoun, Naomi Murdoch, Marc Panning, Ceylan Savas, Simon Stalher, and Martin van Driel
X4.146 |
EGU2019-7504
Lucile Fayon, Brigitte Knapmeyer-Endrun, Philippe Lognonné, Pierre Delage, Roger Llorca-Cejudo, Sylvain Tillier, Justin Maki, and Ken Hurst
X4.147 |
EGU2019-13030
David Sollberger, Cedric Schmelzbach, Fredrik Andersson, Johan Robertsson, Nienke Brinkman, Peter Zweifel, Jan ten Pierick, Thomas Haag, Martin van Driel, Simon Stähler, John Clinton, Domenico Giardini, Philippe Lognonné, Tom Pike, Raphael Garcia, Troy Hudson, and Sharon Kedar
Mantle and Crustal structure
X4.148 |
EGU2019-13446
Rakshit Joshi, Brigitte Knapmeyer-Endrun, Martin van Driel, Savas Ceylan, and Mark Panning
X4.149 |
EGU2019-14670
Laurent Sophal Pou, Francis Nimmo, Philippe Lognonné, David Mimoun, and Raphaël F. Garcia
X4.150 |
EGU2019-17140
Amirhossein Bagheri, Amir Khan, Michael Efroimsky, and Domenico Giardini
X4.151 |
EGU2019-17999
Attilio Rivoldini, Mikael Beuthe, Tim Van Hoolst, Mark Wieczorek, Rose-Marie Baland, Véronique Dehant, Bill Folkner, Tamara Gudkova, Sébastien Le Maistre, Marie-Julie Péters, Marie Yseboodt, and Vladimir Zharkov
X4.152 |
EGU2019-14605
Salma Barkaoui, Philippe Lognonné, Mélanie Drilleau, Taichi Kawamura, Balthazar Kenda, Maria Saadé, Naomi Murdoch, and Martin van Driel
X4.153 |
EGU2019-15359
Taichi Kawamura, Nicholas Schmerr, Ludovic Margerin, Martin Driel, Raphaël Garcia, Foivos Karakostas, Benoit Tauzin, Mélanie Drilleau, and Philippe Lognonné
X4.154 |
EGU2019-7220
Éric Beucler, Drilleau Mélanie, Amir Khan, Mark Panning, Philippe Lognonné, Antoine Mocquet, Martin van Driel, Balthasar Kenda, Naomi Murdoch, Mickaël Bonnin, John Clinton, Maren Böse, Savas Ceylan, Simon Stähler, Sharon Kedar, Anna Horleston, Taichi Kawamura, and Bruce Banerdt
X4.155 |
EGU2019-4209
Henri Samuel, Mélanie Drilleau, Attilio Rivoldini, Daniele Antonangeli, Guillaume Morard, Fang Xu, and Philippe Lognonné
Geology
X4.156 |
EGU2019-10206
Sébastien Rodriguez, Clément Perrin, Alice Jacob, Antoine Lucas, Balthasar Kenda, Aymeric Spiga, Naomi Murdoch, Raphaël Garcia, Ralph D. Lorenz, Ingrid Daubar, Philippe Lognonné, Lujendra Ohja, Maria E. Banks, and Véronique Ansan
X4.157 |
EGU2019-5964
Clément Perrin, Alice Jacob, Antoine Lucas, Alexey Batov, Tamara Gudkova, Sébastien Rodriguez, Philippe Lognonné, Mélanie Drilleau, and Nobuaki Fuji
X4.158 |
EGU2019-7996
Chloé Michaut, Benoit Tauzin, Lu Pan, Cathy Quantin-Nataf, Melanie Thiriet, Doris Breuer, and Ana-Catalina Plesa
X4.159 |
EGU2019-4273
| Highlight
Veronique Ansan, Ernst Hauber, Matthew Golombek, Nicholas Warner, John Grant, Justin Maki, Robert Deen, Fred Calef, Catherine Weitz, James Garvin, Sharon Wilson, Nathan Williams, Constantino Charalambous, Tom Pike, Heather Lethcoe, Maria Kopp, Alyssa De Mott, Sue Smrekar, Bruce Banerdt, and Ralph Lorenz and the Ansan
X4.160 |
EGU2019-3422
| solicited
Anna Mittelholz, Catherine L. Johnson, Benoit Langlais, Philippe Lognonne, William T. Pike, Steven P. Joy, Christopher T. Russell, Yanan Yu, Veronique Ansan, Matthias Grott, Christian Krause, Tilman Spohn, Rudolf Widmer-Schnidrig, Suzanne E. Smrekar, and William B. Banerdt