Search


Days


Programme Groups

PSD – Poster Summaries & Discussions

PSD93
GMPV12
Co-Convener: John Smellie 
Mon, 03 May, 08:00–08:45  /
PSD94
SM5.4
Convener: Ivan Koulakov  | Co-Conveners: Andrea Morelli , Edi Kissling , Dapeng Zhao 
Mon, 03 May, 08:00–08:45  /
PSD81
CL1.6
Convener: Mark Williams  | Co-Conveners: Ulrich Salzmann , Andrew Johnson , Jan Zalasiewicz 
Mon, 03 May, 09:00–09:45  /
PSD89
MPRG10
Convener: Roman Leonhardt  | Co-Convener: Maxwell Brown 
Mon, 03 May, 09:00–09:45  /
PSD70
HS7.5
Convener: Franci Gabrovsek  | Co-Conveners: Steffen Birk , Thomas Graf 
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD78
OS12/AS1.7
Convener: Riwal Plougonven  | Co-Conveners: Ulrich Achatz , Erich Becker , Chantal Staquet 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD80
GM5.1
Convener: Joaquina Alvarez-Marron  | Co-Convener: Prof. Dr. Ulrich Anton Glasmacher 
Mon, 03 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD20
NP4.1
Convener: Reik Donner  | Co-Convener: Susana Barbosa 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45  /
PSD50
CL2.4
Convener: This Rutishauser  | Co-Convener: Annette Menzel 
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45  /
PSD63
CL3.3
Convener: Alan Robock  | Co-Conveners: Hauke Schmidt , Simone Tilmes 
Mon, 03 May, 11:00–11:45  /
PSD10
SM1.7/GD6.7/TS1.4
Convener: Jaroslava Plomerova 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD16
OS5
Convener: Monika Rhein 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD31
ESSI14
Convener: Horst Schwichtenberg  | Co-Conveners: Paolo Mazzetti , Antonio S. Cofiño 
Mon, 03 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD12
PS2.3
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD14
HS3.6
Convener: Annunziato Siviglia  | Co-Conveners: Keith Clarke , Christopher Robinson , Knut Alfredsen 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD21
NP2.5
Convener: Reik Donner  | Co-Convener: Jürgen Kurths 
Mon, 03 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD22
SSS38
Convener: Bas van Wesemael  | Co-Convener: Kristof Van Oost 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 15:00–15:45  /
PSD46
NP4.2
Convener: Rosa Lasaponara  | Co-Convener: Antonio Lanorte 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 15:00–15:45  /
PSD27
AS1.9
Convener: Jianping Li  | Co-Conveners: Pascal Terray , Andrew Turner 
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD36
MPRG9
Convener: Ulrich Hambach  | Co-Conveners: Karl Fabian , Elisabeth Schnepp , John Tarduno 
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD45
HS4.10
Convener: Renata Romanowicz  | Co-Convener: Martijn Booij 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD68
GM1.4
Convener: Matthieu Ghilardi  | Co-Conveners: Kosmas Pavlopoulos , Richard Chiverrell 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45  /
PSD71
SM5.3
Convener: Valenti Sallares  | Co-Convener: Jean-Xavier Dessa 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45  /
PSD108
EG1
Convener: Lester Lembke-Jene  | Co-Convener: Roberto Azzolini 
Mon, 03 May, 18:00–18:45  /
PSD101
PS1.0
Convener: Christian Muller  | Co-Conveners: Peter Falkner , Bernard Foing , Pascale Ehrenfreund , Nicolas Peter 
Mon, 03 May, 19:00–19:45  /
PSD102
NH2.2
Convener: Nicola Pergola  | Co-Conveners: Valerio Tramutoli , Fred Prata 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 19:00–19:45  /