Search


Days


Programme Groups

PSD – Poster Summaries & Discussions

PSD83
TS6.5/GD5.10/GMPV55
Co-Conveners: Manuel Pubellier , Philippe Agard , Gian Andrea Pini 
Tue, 04 May, 09:00–09:45  /
PSD107
CL4.8
Convener: Jan Sverre Laberg  | Co-Conveners: Angelo Camerlenghi , Michele Rebesco , Berit Oline Hjelstuen 
Tue, 04 May, 09:00–09:45  /
PSD77
OS18
Convener: Sukru Besiktepe 
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD91
MPRG23/GMPV57/SM6.14/TS3.4
Co-Convener: Hans J. Mueller 
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD99
OS2
Convener: Johan van der Molen  | Co-Convener: Huib de Swart 
Tue, 04 May, 10:00–10:45  /
PSD26
GMPV36
Convener: Maya Kopylova  | Co-Conveners: Chris Smith , Galina Bulanova 
Tue, 04 May, 11:00–11:45  /
PSD55
GD1.5/G24/TS1.3
Convener: Mikhail Kaban  | Co-Conveners: Hans-Jürgen Götze , Gabriel Strykowski 
Tue, 04 May, 11:00–11:45  /
PSD7
BG5.1
Convener: Pavel Groisman  | Co-Convener: Vladimir Romanovsky 
Tue, 04 May, 12:00–12:45  /
PSD13
NH9.12
Convener: Maria Bostenaru Dan  | Co-Convener: Agostino Goretti 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD54
GM2.2
Convener: Balázs Székely  | Co-Conveners: Norbert Pfeifer , Bernhard Höfle 
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD72
GMPV14
Convener: Christoph Kern  | Co-Convener: Marie Edmonds 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 13:00–13:45  /
PSD9
G12
Co-Conveners: David Salstein , Florian Seitz 
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD18
NP2.3/AS4.15/CL4.5/OS13
Convener: Stefano Pierini  | Co-Conveners: Klaus Dethloff , Christoph C. Raible 
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD65
SSP4.3
Convener: James Nebelsick  | Co-Conveners: Adam Tomasovych , Martin Zuschin 
Tue, 04 May, 14:00–14:45  /
PSD15
PS2.4
Convener: Wojciech J. Markiewicz  | Co-Conveners: Emmanuel Marcq , Anni Määttänen 
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45  /
PSD58
BG1.3
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45  /
PSD67
GMPV28
Conveners: Timm John , Martin Dietzel  | Co-Conveners: Andrew Putnis , Stephan Köhler 
Tue, 04 May, 15:00–15:45  /
PSD42
CR6.1
Convener: Xavier Fettweis  | Co-Convener: Michiel van den Broeke 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD44
NH7.2/ESSI19/SSS49
Convener: Rosa Lasaponara  | Co-Conveners: Luciano Telesca , Donald McKenzie 
Session Details
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD53
HS11.2
Co-Conveners: Jan Szolgay , Günter Blöschl , Michael Butts , Jan Danhelka , Vadim Kuzmin 
Tue, 04 May, 16:00–16:45  /
PSD6
HS7.4
Convener: Martin Elsner  | Co-Conveners: Esther Bloem , Christine Stumpp 
Tue, 04 May, 18:00–18:45  /
PSD49
HS4.14
Convener: Juraj Parajka  | Co-Conveners: Michael Lehning , David Gustafsson 
Tue, 04 May, 18:00–18:45  /
PSD86
OS3
Convener: Baris Salihoglu  | Co-Conveners: Anthony Kettle , Sally Thorpe 
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–19:45  /
PSD92
IG4
Convener: Rolf Siegwolf 
Tue, 04 May, 19:00–19:45  /