EPSC-DPS Joint Meeting 2019
Centre International de Conférences de Genève (CICG) | Geneva | Switzerland
15–20 September 2019
EPSC-DPS2019
Geneva | Switzerland
15–20 September 2019

Posters

OPS2

Results related to the Saturnian system from ground-based and Cassini-Huygens mission observations are welcome. All aspects of the system (planet, satellites and rings) will be presented with emphasis on recent results.

Share:
Convener: Athena Coustenis | Co-conveners: Scott Edgington, F. Michael Flasar, Adam Masters, Christina Plainaki, Linda Spilker
Orals
| Mon, 16 Sep, 15:30–18:30
 
Saturn (Room 2), Tue, 17 Sep, 08:30–12:05, 13:30–16:50
 
Neptune (Room 3), Wed, 18 Sep, 08:30–10:05
 
Venus (Room 6)
Posters
| Attendance Tue, 17 Sep, 17:15–18:45 | Display Mon, 16 Sep, 08:30–Wed, 18 Sep, 11:00|Level 2
Display time: Monday, 16 September 2019 08:30–Wednesday, 18 September 11:00

Attendance time: Tuesday, 17 September 2019, 17:15–18:45 | Level 2

Chairperson: J.P. Lebreton and L. Spilker
Level 2
L2.17 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1189
Luke Moore, Marina Galand, Kelly E. Miller, J. Hunter Waite Jr., Mark E. Perry, Lina Z. Hadid, Tom E. Cravens, Rebecca S. Perryman, Michiko W. Morooka, and Jan-Erik Wahlund
Level 2
L2.18 |
EPSC-DPS2019-584
Deborah Bardet, Aymeric Spiga, Sandrine Guerlet, Ehouarn Millour, Alexandre Boissinot, and Thomas Dubos
Level 2
L2.19 |
EPSC-DPS2019-539
Ingo Waldmann and Caitlin Griffith
Level 2
L2.20 |
EPSC-DPS2019-194
Nonradial Oscillations of Saturn: Forcing the Slowest Spiral Density Waves in the C Ring
(withdrawn)
Andrew Friedson
Level 2
L2.21 |
EPSC-DPS2019-163
The Evolution of the Great Storm Anticyclone on Saturn from Formation through Seven years of Cassini/VIMS Observations
(withdrawn)
Thomas Momary, Kevin Baines, Sarah Badman, Robert Brown, Bonnie Buratti, Roger Clark, Philip Nicholson, and Christophe Sotin
Level 2
L2.22 |
EPSC-DPS2019-139
Adaptation to infrared of Doppler Velocimetry applied to Saturn with CARMENES
(withdrawn)
Miguel Silva, Pedro Machado, José Silva, Ruben Gonçalves, Agustín Sánchez-Lavega, Santiago Pérez-Hoyos, and Ricardo Hueso
Level 2
L2.23 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1583
Michael Liemohn, Abigail Azari, Xianzhe Jia, and Christopher Paranicas
Level 2
L2.24 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1363
David Andrews, Stanley Cowley, Gabrielle Provan, Gregory Hunt, Lina Hadid, Michiko Morooka, and Jan-Erik Wahlund
Level 2
L2.25 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1887
Early resonances of Tethys and Dione: Implications for Ithaca Chasma
(withdrawn)
Adrian Rodriguez, Hauke Hussmann, Nelson Callegari Jr., and Daigo Shoji
Level 2
L2.26 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1027
| Media interest
Juan Lora, Sean Faulk, Jonathan Mitchell, and Paul Milly
Level 2
L2.27 |
EPSC-DPS2019-954
Scott Edgington, Sushil Atreya, Eric Wilson, Kevin Baines, Robert West, Gordon Bjoraker, Leigh Fletcher, and Tom Momary
Level 2
L2.28 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1905
Nelson Callegari Jr. and Tadashi Yokoyama
Level 2
L2.29 |
EPSC-DPS2019-261
Mathilde Kervazo, Gaël Choblet, Gabriel Tobie, Christophe Sotin, and Julie Castillo-Rogez
Level 2
L2.30 |
EPSC-DPS2019-403
Olivier Witasse, Baptiste Cecconi, and Beatriz Sanchez-Cano
Level 2
L2.31 |
EPSC-DPS2019-427
Georg Fischer, William Farrell, Donald Gurnett, and William Kurth
Level 2
L2.32 |
EPSC-DPS2019-956
Takahiro Iino, Hideo Sagawa, and Takashi Tsukagoshi
Level 2
L2.33 |
EPSC-DPS2019-591
| Media interest
Stéphane Le Mouélic, Benoît Seignovert, Sébastien Rodriguez, Thomas Cornet, Christophe Sotin, Jason Barnes, Robert Brown, and Roger Clark
Level 2
L2.34 |
EPSC-DPS2019-720
Wayne Gould and Licia Ray
Level 2
L2.35 |
EPSC-DPS2019-946
Sang Joon Kim, Jaekyun Park, and Regis Courtin
Level 2
L2.36 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1063
Benoît Seignovert, Stéphane Le Mouélic, Robert H. Brown, Emily C.S. Joseph, Erich Karkoschka, Virginia Pasek, Christophe Sotin, and Elizabeth P. Turtle
Level 2
L2.37 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1164
Conor Nixon, Matthew Richter, Curtis DeWitt, Thomas Greathouse, Nicholas Teanby, and Patrick Irwin
Level 2
L2.38 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1197
Stephanie Eckert, Joshua Colwell, Raechel Green, Jaida Payne-Avary, and Larry Esposito
Level 2
L2.39 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1219
Jaekyun Park, Sang Joon Kim, Henrik Melin, Tom S. Stallard, and Regis Courtin
Level 2
Level 2
L2.41 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1430
Maxence Lefevre, Jan Vatant D'Ollone, Aymeric Spiga, and Sébastien Lebonnois
Level 2
L2.42 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1599
Robidel Rozenn, Gabriel Tobie, Stéphane Le Mouélic, Marion Massé, and Christophe Sotin
Level 2
L2.43 |
EPSC-DPS2019-713
Marc Neveu and Alyssa Rhoden
Level 2
L2.44 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1220
Kendra Farnsworth, Jason Soderblom, Sébastien Rodriguez, Ellen Czaplinski, and Vincent Chevrier
Level 2
L2.45 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1230
Jason Sharkey, Nick Teanby, Melody Sylvestre, Conor Nixon, and Patrick Irwin
Level 2
L2.46 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1266
Alexander Thelen, Conor Nixon, Martin Cordiner, Steven Charnley, Patrick Irwin, and Zbigniew Kisiel
Level 2
Level 2
L2.48 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1511
Costanza Rossi, Paola Cianfarra, Francesco Salvini, Olivier Bourgeois, and Gabriel Tobie
Level 2
L2.49 |
EPSC-DPS2019-313
Michelle Kirchoff, Betzaida Aponte-Hernandez, Edgard Rivera-Valentín, and Paul Schenk
Level 2
L2.50 |
EPSC-DPS2019-1634
Adrien Bourgoin, Marco Zannoni, Luis Gomez Casajus, and Paolo Tortora