Please select your preferred :

SC login Convener login

1.

Current and future missions for water cycle observations
Conveners: Bob Su , Gilles Boulet  | Co-convener: Claudia Notarnicola 
Oral programme
 / Tue, 08 May, 11:15–13:00 / Hall
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

2.

Observations of Water Cycle Components
Conveners: Gilles Boulet , Chris Hopkinson  | Conveners: Pamela Nagler , William Kustas 
Oral programme
 / Tue, 08 May, 15:00–17:00 / Room 1
 / Wed, 09 May, 15:00–17:15 / Room 1
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

3.

Earth Observation retrievals and data products linked to the water cycle
Conveners: Chris Hopkinson , Bob Su  | Conveners: Michael Cosh , Joseph Alfieri 
Oral programme
 / Wed, 09 May, 15:00–17:00 / Room 2
 / Thu, 10 May, 15:00–16:15 / Room 2
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

4.

Applications of remote sensing data in water resources management
Conveners: Yangbo Chen , María José Polo  | Conveners: M. C. Anderson , Andreas Schumann , J. Martínez-Fernández , Claudia Notarnicola , Ana Andreu 
Oral programme
 / Wed, 09 May, 15:00–17:00 / Room 3
 / Thu, 10 May, 09:00–13:00 / Hall
 / Thu, 10 May, 15:00–16:30 / Room 3
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

5.

Crop irrigation management by remote sensing (I)
Conveners: Maria P. González-Dugo , Christopher Neale  | Conveners: Alfonso Calera , Guido D Urso 
Oral programme
 / Wed, 09 May, 09:00–13:15 / Hall
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

6.

Crop irrigation management by remote sensing (II): H2020-REC Project
Conveners: Christopher Neale , Maria P. González-Dugo  | Conveners: Alfonso Calera , Guido D Urso 
Oral programme
 / Tue, 08 May, 15:00–17:00 / Room 2
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area

7.

Water quality and soil cover assessment from remote sensing data
Conveners: María José Polo , Yangbo Chen  | Conveners: Julie C. Zinnert , Rafael Pimentel 
Oral programme
 / Tue, 08 May, 15:00–17:00 / Room 3
Poster programme
 / Attendance Wed, 09 May, 17:15–18:30 / Poster area