Search


Days


Programme Groups

HS4 – Unsaturated Zone

Monday, 20 Apr
HS4.2
Unsaturated zone flow and transport processes: from science to soil and water management
Convener: M. Vanclooster  | Co-Conveners: S. Ferraris , A. Coppola 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
HS4.3
Reconciling Theory, Simulation, and Observations in Subsurface Flow and Transport Modeling
Convener: J. A. Huisman  | Co-Conveners: H. Vereecken , T. P. A. Ferre , J. Vrugt 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
HS4.4
Soil-plant interactions from the rhizosphere to field scale
Convener: M. Javaux  | Co-Conveners: N. Ursino , M. van der Ploeg , J. Vanderborght 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Tuesday, 21 Apr
HS4.5
Production, transport, and emission of trace gases from the vadose zone to the atmosphere
Convener: L. Weihermueller 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
HS4.7
The role of interfaces in flow and transport in porous media
Convener: P. Lehmann  | Co-Convener: I. Neuweiler 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Wednesday, 22 Apr
HS4.1
Monitoring and Modelling for Transfer Processes in the Soil-Plant-Atmosphere Continuum
Convener: N. Romano  | Co-Conveners: R. Angulo-Jaramillo , C. K. Macleod 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Thursday, 23 Apr
HS4.6
Large lysimeter studies for flow and transport model validation
Convener: W. Durner  | Co-Conveners: T. Puetz , J. Fank 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–17:30  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /