Search


Days


Programme Groups

HS7 – Groundwater

Monday, 3 May
HS7.6
Shallow and deep geothermal energy
Convener: Philipp Blum  | Co-Conveners: Harald Milsch , Guido Blöcher 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.8
Artificial recharge as a tool in the management of water resources
Convener: Martin Sauter  | Co-Convener: Joseph Guttman 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.5
Fissured and karstified aquifers
Convener: Franci Gabrovsek  | Co-Conveners: Steffen Birk , Thomas Graf 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Tuesday, 4 May
HS7.2
Hydrogeophysics in subsurface hydrology
Convener: Harry Vereecken  | Co-Convener: Ty P. A. Ferre 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.7
Stochastic groundwater hydrology
Convener: Alberto Guadagnini  | Co-Conveners: Xavier Sanchez-Vila , Monica Riva 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.4
Characterizing subsurface processes and contaminant fate using physical, chemical, microbial and isotopic tools
Convener: Martin Elsner  | Co-Conveners: Esther Bloem , Christine Stumpp 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Wednesday, 5 May
HS7.3
Subsurface flow, solute transport, and energy processes: Concepts, modelling, and observations
Convener: Steffen Birk  | Co-Convener: Wolfgang Durner 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.1
Groundwater recharge and near-surface hydrology
Convener: Mark Bakker  | Co-Conveners: Mike Kirkby , John Nieber 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS7.9
Advancing climate projections for the protection of groundwater resources
Convener: Makoto Taniguchi  | Co-Convener: Kevin Hiscock 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /