Search


Days


Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings

SPM54
Flash Flood
Convener: M. Borga 
Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM15
Value of Earth Observations for Natural Disasters Risk Management
Convener: Khabarov 
Tue, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM22
MedCLIVAR SSG
Convener: P. Lionello 
Tue, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM35
Heavy Metal Contamination
Conveners: J. A. Holden , B. D. Malamud 
Mon, 20 Apr, 08:30–Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00  /
SPM37
Social Sciences in Natural Hazards Research: Interdisciplinary Research Approaches
Convener: E. Lindquist 
Tue, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM45
MEGAPOLI-CityZen joint meeting
Conveners: M. Gauss , A. Baklanov 
Session Details
Tue, 21 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM11
EGELADOS Project
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM13
Catchment hydrology subdivision meeting
Convener: J. Seibert 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM61
From Source to Sink: Integrated natural hazard assessment through the quantificantion of mass transfer from mountain ranges to active sedimentary basins
Convener: L. Matenco 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM68
EJSM
Convener: A. Coustenis 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM74
ORFEUS WG3 - Portable Instrumentation
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM77
Remote Sensing in Hydrology
Convener: B. Su 
Tue, 21 Apr, 12:00–13:30  /
SPM49
Mountain Risks - Project / WB2
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM53
HYDRATE
Convener: M. Borga 
Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM83
ILP Task Force 6 Abu Dhabi Workshop
Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM86
EUGO Geophysical Ocenography FP6 Project Meeting
Convener: R. Hobbs 
Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM94
InterMARGINS Steering Committee Meeting
Convener: J. I. Faleide 
Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM47
World Gravity Map (WGM) project
Convener: M. Mandea 
Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM76
Natural Hazards' Impact on Urban Areas and Infrastructure - call for papers
Convener: M. Bostenaru Dan 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM79
IODP ComplexDrillingProject in the Western Mediterranean Sea (Gulf of Lion)
Convener: Rabineau 
Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM9
GSL Editors Reception
Convener: A. Hills 
Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM10
ICEPROXY project
Convener: Masse 
Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM27
BepiColombo: Atmospheric-Magnetospheric WG and SERENA -MPPE splinter
Convener: A. Milillo 
Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM28
Exomars Pasteur and Humboldt synergies
Convener: Menvielle 
Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM70
Future OPM 2
Convener: A. Coustenis 
Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM65
ISES Reception
Tue, 21 Apr, 19:00–20:00  /