Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings


SPM3
ILP Bureau Meeting
Conveners: A. Rudloff , Oberhaensli 
SPM4
EuroPICS steering committee
Convener: E. Wolff 
SPM5
Sino-German YANGTZE project
SPM6
Unsaturated Zone Business Meeting
Convener: W. Durner 
SPM7
Landscape development
SPM8
COSMOS paleo activities
Convener: G. Lohmann 
SPM9
GSL Editors Reception
Convener: Hills 
SPM10
ICEPROXY project
Convener: Masse 
SPM11
EGELADOS Project
SPM12
Andean Mountains Museum
Convener: Morales 
SPM13
Catchment hydrology subdivision meeting
Convener: J. Seibert 
SPM14
COST Action ES0701 Management Committee
Convener: M. King 
SPM15
Value of Earth Observations for Natural Disasters Risk Management
Convener: Khabarov 
SPM16
MISMIP
Convener: R. C. A. Hindmarsh 
SPM17
NATECH disaster discussion
Convener: E. Petrova 
SPM18
European Research Icebreaker Consortium - AURORA BOREALIS
Convener: L. Lembke-Jene 
SPM19
Earth system science journal
Convener: G. Lohmann 
SPM20
Ecohydrology, Wetlands and Estuaries Subdivision meeting
Convener: F. Laio 
SPM21
MedCLIVAR
Convener: P. Lionello 
SPM22
MedCLIVAR SSG
Convener: P. Lionello 
SMP23
The Implementation of International Geospatial Standards for Earth and Space Sciences
Conveners: S. Nativi , Percivall 
SPM24
Earth Science Women's Network Reception
Convener: P. Suntharalingam 
SPM25
Precipitation Science
Convener: A. Mugnai 
SPM26
Plinius-11 Conference - Scientific Committee
Convener: M.-C. Llasat 
SPM27
BepiColombo: Atmospheric-Magnetospheric WG and SERENA -MPPE splinter
Convener: A. Milillo 
SPM28
Exomars Pasteur and Humboldt synergies
Convener: Menvielle 
SPM35
Heavy Metal Contamination
Conveners: J. A. Holden , B. D. Malamud 
SPM36
Radon, Health and Natural Hazards
Convener: G. Gillmore 
SPM37
Social Sciences in Natural Hazards Research: Interdisciplinary Research Approaches
Convener: E. Lindquist 
SPM38
G10 follow-up discussion
Convener: G. Tim├ír 
SPM39
ST14/NH9.6 pre-poster session
Convener: N. B. Crosby 
SPM40
Coordination beteewn European Civil Protection & Scientific Community
Convener: Cordonnier 
SPM41
Precipitation Mission and Program Updates
Convener: S. Michaelides 
SPM42
PMIP Transient Experimental Design
Convener: L. Tarasov 
SPM43
MOCA Eurasian deglaciation calibration results and new constraints
Convener: L. Tarasov 
SPM44
TIGGE HEPEX Meeting
Convener: F. Pappenberger 
SPM45
MEGAPOLI-CityZen joint meeting
Conveners: M. Gauss , A. Baklanov 
SPM46
GSA Author Reception
Convener: J. Hammann 
SPM47
World Gravity Map (WGM) project
Convener: M. Mandea 
SPM48
Mountain Risks - Project / WB1
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
SPM49
Mountain Risks - Project / WB2
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
SPM50
Mountain Risks - Project / WB3 - WB4
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
SPM51
Mountain Risks - Project / ESR-ER
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
SPM52
Mountain Risks - Project / Synthesis WBs
Convener: J.-P. Malet 
SPM53
HYDRATE
Convener: M. Borga 
SPM54
Flash Flood
Convener: M. Borga 
SPM55
Willis Research Network - Case studies
SPM57
DynaQlim
Convener: M. Poutanen 
SPM58
MedFood
SPM59
NEESPI Earth System Science Studies
Convener: E. Wood (deceased) 
SPM60
CUBIST Project
Convener: P. Allamano 
SPM61
From Source to Sink: Integrated natural hazard assessment through the quantificantion of mass transfer from mountain ranges to active sedimentary basins
Convener: L. Matenco 
SPM62
Geomorphology Vignettes
Convener: Bierman 
SPM63
IGS Analysis Centers
Convener: J. R. Ray 
SPM64
ENSEMBLES RT2A Partners Meeting
Convener: Johns 
SPM65
ISES Reception
SPM66
Terra Nova Editorial Meeting
Convener: Abbott 
SPM67
NATECH discussion and results
Convener: E. Petrova 
SPM68
EJSM
Convener: A. Coustenis 
SPM69
Future OPM
Convener: A. Coustenis 
SPM70
Future OPM 2
Convener: A. Coustenis 
SPM71
Future OPM 3
Convener: A. Coustenis 
SPM72
ATMOCHEM startup, Kinetics of Aromatics
Convener: C. Zetzsch 
SPM73
MAG Consortium
Convener: M. Dougherty 
SPM74
ORFEUS WG3 - Portable Instrumentation
SPM75
PMIP Deglacial
Convener: L. Tarasov 
SPM76
Natural Hazards' Impact on Urban Areas and Infrastructure - call for papers
Convener: M. Bostenaru Dan 
SPM77
Remote Sensing in Hydrology
Convener: B. Su 
SPM78
Global Geodynamics Project Business Meeting
Convener: D. Crossley 
SPM79
IODP ComplexDrillingProject in the Western Mediterranean Sea (Gulf of Lion)
Convener: M. Rabineau 
SPM80
PLP meeting
SPM81
SARA team meeting
SPM82
RESEL-GRACE
Convener: J. Kusche 
SPM83
ILP Task Force 6 Abu Dhabi Workshop
SPM84
E-CANES Scientific Committee
Convener: HANUISE 
SPM85
Workshop on Future Gravity Satellite Missions Program Committee
Convener: H.-P. Plag 
SPM86
EUGO Geophysical Ocenography FP6 Project Meeting
Convener: R. Hobbs 
SPM87
Water Policy & Management
Convener: N. van de Giesen 
SPM88
Sub-division on Erosion and Sedimentation
SPM89
HS Meeting of Hydroinformatics Sub-Division
Convener: R. J. Abrahart 
SPM90
IGCP Project 559 Crustal archhitecture and images
Convener: A. Korja 
SPM91
ETRS89 W.G. meeting
SPM92
NP3 business meeting
Convener: S. Lovejoy 
SPM93
Environmental Change in Southern Africa
Convener: S. Carr 
SPM94
InterMARGINS Steering Committee Meeting
Convener: J. I. Faleide