Search


Days


Programme Groups

HS3 – Estuaries, Wetlands & Eco-Hydrology

Monday, 3 May
HS3.6
Dam operations: abiotic and biotic effects, release management and mitigation/restoration options
Convener: Annunziato Siviglia  | Co-Conveners: Keith Clarke , Christopher Robinson , Knut Alfredsen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Tuesday, 4 May
HS3.2
Management and restoration impacts on runoff regimes, water quality and ecosystem services
Convener: Stefan Krause  | Co-Conveners: David Hannah , Jonathan Sadler , Clare Deasy , Paul Quinn , Mark Wilkinson 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS3.4/OS19
Lakes and inland seas (co-organized)
Convener: Peter Zavialov  | Co-Convener: Jana Friedrich 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–17:12  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Wednesday, 5 May
GM10.1/HS3.3
Coasts and estuaries (co-organized)
Convener: Andreas Baas  | Co-Conveners: Hubert H.G. Savenije , Marco Toffolon 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS3.7
Climate-soil and vegetation interactions in ecological-hydrological processes
Convener: Salvatore Manfreda  | Co-Conveners: Murugesu Sivapalan , Vito Iacobellis , Keith Smettem , Nicola Montaldo 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS3.1
Restored river corridor dynamics: experiments, observations and modelling
Convener: Paolo Perona  | Co-Conveners: Philipp Schneider , Niklas Linde , Edith Durisch-Kaiser , Mario Schirmer , Jörg Luster , Edward Mitchell 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Thursday, 6 May
HS3.5
Interactions between surface water, groundwater, and the hyporheic zone
Convener: Fulvio Boano  | Co-Conveners: Stefan Krause , David Hannah , Jan Fleckenstein 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /