Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2012
(What is this?)

Programme Groups

HS10 –  Ecohydrology, Limnology, and Estuaries
HS10.1
Lakes and inland seas
Convener: P. Zavialov  | Co-Conveners: J. Friedrich , E. Roget 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD16.16  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–10:15  /  
HS10.2/GM8.2
Estuarine processes (co-organized)
Convener: M. Toffolon  | Co-Conveners: H. H. G. Savenije , S. Mudd 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
HS10.3
Land-water interaction at the river basin scale: ecohydrology approaches to understanding the impact of upstream processes on downstream estuarine and coastal ecosystems
Co-Convener: Coles 
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD16.17  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:15  /  
HS10.5/BG2.21
Geological and hydro-biogeochemical feedbacks shaping habitats and biodiversity in terrestrial systems (co-organized)
Convener: D. Or  | Co-Conveners: G. Berberich , A. Hildebrandt , P. D. U. A. Glasmacher 
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
HS10.6
The role of rainfall and soil water in shaping land-vegetation-atmosphere interactions
Convener: K. Smettem  | Co-Conveners: F. Francés , S. Manfreda , N. Montaldo , M. Sivapalan , V. Iacobellis , Egger , D. Or , J. Vanderborght , M. Coenders-Gerrits , O. G. Terranova , E. Morin , J. Friesen , P. Llorens , A. Hildebrandt , D. Dunkerley 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
HS10.7
Interactions between surface water, groundwater, and the hyporheic zone
Convener: S. Krause  | Co-Conveners: J. Fleckenstein , F. Boano , M. Cuthbert , J. Lewandowski 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD16.9  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–09:15  /  
HS10.8/BG4.4
Environmental and anthropogenic change affecting catchments and groundwater-dependent ecosystems (co-organized)
Convener: S. Schymanski  | Co-Conveners: S. Fatichi , B. Klöve , S. Manfreda , M. Sivapalan , C. Stumpp 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /