Search


Days


Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings

SPM1.16
ERI Alumni party (public)
Convener: Teruyuki Kato 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 10:30–13:15  /
SPM1.28
Grid in Geosciences (public)
Convener: Monique Petitdidier  | Co-Convener: Horst Schwichtenberg 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.62
NP3 business meeting (public)
Convener: Shaun Lovejoy 
Mon, 03 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM2.52
EU Deep Sea Frontier (by invitation only)
Convener: Achim Kopf 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 10:30–13:30  /
SPM1.3
WDMAM Meeting (public)
Convener: Juha V. Korhonen 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.22
DAURE Field Campaign Meeting (public)
Convener: Jose-Luis Jimenez  | Co-Conveners: Xavier Querol , Andre S. H. Prevot 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–13:15  /
Tue, 04 May, 08:30–09:30  /
SPM1.36
Discussion of outer planet magnetotails (public)
Convener: Caitriona Jackman 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.5
COST Action ES0701 MC meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Matt King 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–15:00  /
SPM2.29
PSS Editorial Board Meeting (by invitation only)
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–15:00  /
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–15:00  /
SPM1.51
Water management and reuse and their impact on irrigated soils (public)
Convener: Marcos Lado  | Co-Conveners: Fuensanta García-Orenes , Erik van den Elsen 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.33
IGS Analysis Centers (by invitation only)
Convener: Jim R Ray 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM2.43
The Basin Research Journal Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: James Tattle 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM1.41
Lunar exploration workshop (public)
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM1.44
G15 post-session discussion (public)
Convener: Gábor Timár 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.3
ILP Bureau Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Alexander Rudloff  | Co-Convener: Sierd Cloetingh 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.6
GSA Reception (by invitation only)
Convener: Rebecca Freeman 
Mon, 03 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.45
TWG (by invitation only)
Convener: Athena Coustenis 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM2.49
QUEST (by invitation only)
Convener: Heiner Igel 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM2.54
ESF Scientific Committee Meeting for EuroMARC Programme (by invitation only)
Convener: Paola Campus 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM1.46
Urban Soils - lessions learned and future research (public)
Conveners: Thomas Nehls , Sarah Pariente 
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 19:00–20:00  /