Search


Days


Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings

SPM1.24
Real Use of Standards and Technologies (public)
Convener: David Arctur 
Wed, 05 May, 08:30–09:30  /
SPM1.40
ILEWG Science and Technology Task Group (public)
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 08:30–10:00  /
SPM2.36
AntiTheSis : Geophysical campaign for Antilles seismogenesis (by invitation only)
Convener: Boris Marcaillou 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM2.62
ERICON-AURORA BOREALIS ESAP CoG Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Lester Lembke-Jene 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM2.63
Willis Research Network (by invitation only)
Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Wed, 05 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM1.8
Complex system research in Geomorphology (Public)
Convener: Margreth Keiler  | Co-Convener: stephan harrison 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.32
Preferential flow and solute transport processes at applicative scales (public)
Convener: Antonio Coppola 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM2.48
E-CANES Scientific Committee (by invitation only)
Convener: CHRISTIAN HANUISE 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.5
CLM-Community meeting (public)
Convener: Andreas Will 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.18
International Geosciences Collaboration (public)
Convener: Mohan Ramamurthy 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.9
CERG - Executive Committee Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Jean-Philippe Malet 
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.24
Titan Working Group (by invitation only)
Convener: Athena Coustenis 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.29
PSS Editorial Board Meeting (by invitation only)
Session Details
Mon, 03 May, 12:15–15:00  /
Tue, 04 May, 12:15–13:15  /
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–15:00  /
SPM2.40
GEOmon Executive Board Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Stefanie Kirschke 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.59
CRP leaders meeting for Topo-EUROPE (by invitation only)
Convener: Paola Campus 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.21
Magnetic Topology and Energetic Particles in the Solar System (public)
Convener: Claire Foullon  | Co-Conveners: Harald Kucharek , Olga Malandraki 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM1.47
SWWT/ESPD (public)
Convener: Norma B. Crosby  | Co-Convener: Stefaan Poedts 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Wed, 05 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.53
ESF, Topo-EUROPE, Scientific Committee Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Paola Campus 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.67
Exam (by invitation only)
Convener: Hrafnhildur Hannesdottir 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM1.2
MISMIP (public)
Convener: Richard C.A. Hindmarsh  | Co-Conveners: Frank Pattyn , Christian Schoof 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 15:30–19:00  /
SPM1.10
From Sensors to Interoperable Sensor Networks
Co-Convener: Stefano Nativi 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:30–19:00  /
SPM1.34
TOPOAlps Meeting (public)
Convener: Bernhard Salcher 
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM1.60
Galileo Geodetic Service Provider (Public)
Convener: Daniel Navarro-Reyes 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM2.1
ESF-HOLOCLIP (by invitation only)
Convener: Barbara Stenni 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.19
EJSM SDT1 (by invitation only)
Convener: Jean-Pierre Lebreton 
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.28
MUSIS meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Insa Neuweiler 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–20:00  /
SPM2.66
Central Asia Deep Ice-coring project (by invitation only)
Convener: Vladimir Aizen 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM1.12
COST action CM0850: the chemical cosmos (public)
Convener: Christian Muller 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 19:00–20:00  /
SPM1.56
EPOS - European Plate Observing System
Convener: Massimo Cocco 
Session Details
Wed, 05 May, 19:00–20:00  /