Search


Days


Programme Groups

SPM – Splinter Meetings

SPM1.50
Willis Research Network: Developments in Research (public)
Thu, 06 May, 08:30–10:00  /
SPM2.26
Vulnerability in Natural Hazard and Risk Analysis (by invitation only)
Convener: Sven Fuchs 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM2.38
Meeting COST Action ESO901 (by invitation only)
Convener: Sarka D. Blazkova 
Thu, 06 May, 08:30–10:00  /
SPM2.64
ERICON Science Support Unit Review Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Lester Lembke-Jene 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM2.68
Odyssee meeting (by invitation only)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 08:30–12:00  /
SPM1.14
A Service Oriented Geoscience (public)
Convener: Stefano Nativi  | Co-Convener: Paolo Mazzetti 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 10:30–13:15  /
SPM1.52
Mountain Soils (public)
Convener: Christine Alewell  | Co-Convener: Michele Freppaz 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM1.54
SCORE-MIP (public)
Convener: Hartmut Boesch 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 10:30–12:00  /
SPM2.56
CNES/NASA meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Riley Duren 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Thu, 06 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM1.1
ORFEUS WG3 - Mobile Seismic Instrumentation (public)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.19
EJSM Open Community Session (public)
Convener: Athena Coustenis  | Co-Convener: Jean-Pierre Lebreton 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.12
Meeting HS remote sensing subdivision (by invitation only)
Convener: Alberto Montanari  | Co-Convener: Bob Su 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.13
Meeting HS Ecohydrology subdivision (by invitation only)
Convener: Alberto Montanari  | Co-Convener: Francesco Laio 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.18
HS Erosion and Sedimentation sub-group (by invitation only)
Convener: Philip Owens 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.25
Titan Working Group (by invitation only)
Convener: Athena Coustenis 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.27
Meeting HS subdivision on Water REsources Management (by invitation only)
Convener: Alberto Montanari  | Co-Convener: Nick van de Giesen 
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM2.61
Responding vs Reacting: Understanding the Impacts and Implications to Public and Private Risk Communities from the Eyjafjallajökull Volcanic Eruption.
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 12:15–13:15  /
SPM1.23
NATECH session (public)
Convener: Elena Petrova  | Co-Convener: Ana Maria Cruz Naranjo 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM2.34
HEPEX (by invitation only)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 13:30–15:00  /
SPM2.47
EU Project THOR WP 1 (by invitation only)
Convener: Johann Jungclaus 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 13:30–17:00  /
SPM1.35
ESA Climate Modelling Users Group (public)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM1.38
ST5/NH8.5 session discussions (public)
Convener: Norma B. Crosby 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.24
DynaQlim Steering Committee (by invitation only)
Convener: Markku Poutanen 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM2.37
GRACE Science Data System Meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Frank Flechtner 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–19:00  /
SPM2.39
VLF-LF Radio Network (by invitation only)
Convener: Pier Francesco Biagi 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 15:30–17:00  /
SPM1.13
Basic Concepts for Convection Parameterization in in Weather Forecast and Climate Models: state of art (public)
Convener: Elisabetta Fiori 
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM1.17
Business Meeting: INQUA group 'Paleoseismology & Active Tectonics' - IGCP567 'Earthquake Archaeology' (public)
Convener: Manuel Sintubin 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM1.29
HS11.1 poster presentation (public)
Convener: Marco Borga 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM1.55
GGP business meeting (public)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SPM2.4
IMVUL Network meeting (by invitation only)
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM2.20
EJSM SDT2 (by invitation only)
Convener: Jean-Pierre Lebreton 
Thu, 06 May, 17:30–20:15  /
SPM1.57
History, culture, art and religion: Panel and audience discussion (public)
Thu, 06 May, 18:00–19:00  /
SPM1.37
Modern Climate System Science Education (public)
Co-Convener: Klaus Grosfeld 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 19:00–20:00  /
SPM2.23
Hydrate - Flash Flood meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Francesco Zanon 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 19:00–20:00  /
SPM2.31
2011 HF program planning meeting (by invitation only)
Convener: Jan Szolgay 
Session Details
Thu, 06 May, 19:00–20:00  /