Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2012
(What is this?)

Programme Groups

AS3 –  Atmospheric chemistry and aerosols
AS3.1
Gas Phase Composition and Reactivity (including HOx, NOx)
Convener: H. Harder  | Co-Conveners: L. Vereecken , T. Dillon 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.2
Halogens in the Troposphere
Convener: R. von Glasow (deceased)  | Co-Conveners: R. Sander , L. Carpenter , A. Saiz-Lopez , R. Volkamer , J. Plane 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD10.12  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–14:15  /  
AS3.3
Atmospheric Ice Particles
Convener: J. Curtius  | Co-Conveners: T. Koop , C. Voigt 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.4
Cloud-Aerosol-Precipitation Interactions
Convener: A. Ekman  | Co-Conveners: S. van den Heever , W.-K. Tao 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
AS3.5
Aerosol Chemistry and Microphysics (General Session)
Convener: M. Kalberer  | Co-Conveners: F. Pope , U. Krieger 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD10.4  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–16:15  /  
AS3.6
Megacities: Air Quality and Climate Impacts from Local to Global Scales
Convener: A. Baklanov  | Co-Conveners: M. Gauss , L. Molina 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
CL2.3
Urban climate, urban heat island and urban biometeorology
Convener: K. Kourtidis  | Co-Convener: K. De Ridder 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.7
Air Pollution Modelling
Convener: J. Brandt  | Co-Convener: J. D. Silver 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
AS3.8
Atmospheric composition: variability and trends
Convener: O. Tarasova  | Co-Conveners: S. Szopa , E. Nisbet , A. Pozzer , P. Jimenez-Guerrero 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.9
Polar Ozone and Polar Stratospheric Clouds
Convener: G. O. Braathen  | Co-Conveners: F. Khosrawi , B.-M. Sinnhuber , M. von Hobe , M. Pitts 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
AS3.10
Satellite observations of tropospheric composition and pollution, analyses with models and applications
Convener: A. Richter  | Co-Conveners: P. Levelt , C. Clerbaux 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.11
Remote-Sensing of Atmospheric Carbon Dioxide and Methane
Convener: S. Houweling  | Co-Conveners: M. Buchwitz , J. Notholt , H. Boesch 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
AS3.12
Remote Sensing of Clouds and Aerosols: Techniques and Applications
Convener: J. Cermak  | Co-Conveners: G. de Leeuw , A. Kokhanovsky 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /