Search


Days


Programme Groups

PS – Planetary & Solar System Sciences

PS2.9
Atmospheres of terrestrial planets
Convener: W. J. Markiewicz  | Co-Convener: F. Montmessin 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
ST6/PS5.3
Theory and simulations of solar system plasmas (co-organized)
Convener: J. B├╝chner  | Co-Convener: G. Belmont 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
PS2.8
Lunar science and exploration
Convener: B. Foing 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
MPRG11/GMPV26/PS10
Planetary cores: dynamical motions, their evolution and effects on the compass' needle (co-organized)
Convener: Costin  | Co-Convener: D. Breuer 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
PS2.6
Mars Science & Exploration
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
PS3.2
Satellites and rings
Convener: Ferrari  | Co-Convener: L. Spilker 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
ST8
Generation and propagation of field-aligned currents in magnetospheres
Co-Conveners: R. J. Strangeway , R. Nakamura 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
PS5.0
Planetary Plasma Physics
Convener: E. Kallio 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI4/ESSI7
General System Design, Image Processing and Data Infrastructures
Convener: W. Schmidt  | Co-Convener: J.-L. Josset 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI5
Space Instrumentation
Convener: M. Leese  | Co-Conveners: G. Kargl , Falkner 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI6
Planetary Exploration by Landers and Rovers
Convener: L. Richter 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /