Search


Days


Programme Groups

PS – Planetary & Solar System Sciences

PS2.6
Mars Science & Exploration
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
PS6
Planetary, Solar and Heliospheric Radio Emissions
Convener: P. H. M. Galopeau  | Co-Convener: M. Y. Boudjada 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
PS1.1
Exploring the Solar System: Missions and Techniques and a stakeholder approach
Convener: C. Muller  | Co-Conveners: P. Falkner , B.H. Foing 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
PS4
Small Bodies and Dust
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
NP6.6
Astrophysical Turbulence, Shocks and Plasmas
Convener: J. M. Redondo  | Co-Convener: L. Sorriso-Valvo 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
PS8
Extrasolar planets and planet formation, exoplanetary magnetospheres and radio emissions
Convener: J. Cho  | Co-Conveners: D. Winterhalter , A. Hatzes , A.M. Krot 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
GI8
Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications
Co-Conveners: B. Celerier , J. Kück 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
ST8
Generation and propagation of field-aligned currents in magnetospheres
Co-Conveners: R. J. Strangeway , R. Nakamura 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
PS7
Spectroscopy and Radiative Transfer in Planetary Atmospheres
Convener: J. Martín-Torres  | Co-Convener: D. Crisp 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
PS2.8
Lunar science and exploration
Convener: B.H. Foing 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
MPRG11/GMPV26/PS10
Planetary cores: dynamical motions, their evolution and effects on the compass' needle (co-organized)
Co-Convener: D. Breuer 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 24 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /