Menu


Find the EGU on

Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Find us on Google+ Find us on LinkedIn Find us on YouTube

Tag your tweets with #egu2012
(What is this?)

Programme Groups

PS2 –  Terrestrial Planets
PS2.1
Mercury
Convener: J. Benkhoff  | Co-Convener: Christensen 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
PS2.2
Venus
Convener: H. Svedhem  | Co-Convener: D. Titov 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD17.2  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–09:15  /  
PS2.3
Lunar Science and Exploration
Convener: B. Foing  | Co-Convener: H. Hiesinger 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
PS2.4
Mars Science and Exploration
Co-Conveners: A. P. Rossi , D. Loizeau 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:30  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
PS2.5/AS4.18
Atmospheres of Terrestrial Planets (co-organized)
Convener: W. J. Markiewicz  | Co-Conveners: E. Marcq , A. Määttänen 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
PS2.6
Geological processes in the Solar System
Convener: F. Jourdan  | Co-Conveners: S. C. Werner , A. Deutsch 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
GD1.1/PS2.7
Planetary Geodynamics (co-organized)
Convener: S. C. Werner  | Co-Conveners: D. Breuer , S. Buiter 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
EMRP1.3/PS2.8
Planetary and meteorite magnetism (co-organized)
Convener: J. Gattacceca  | Co-Convener: S. Gilder 
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
GM10.1/PS2.9
Planetary Geomorphology (co-organized)
Convener: S. Conway  | Co-Convener: M. Balme 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
Poster Summaries & DiscussionsPSD12.10  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–13:00  /  
TS1.2/GMPV4.14/PS2.10
Volcanism and Tectonics in the Solar System (co-organized)
Convener: T. Platz  | Co-Conveners: M. Massironi , H. Hiesinger 
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /