Search


Days


Programme Groups

G – Geodesy

G18
Mass Transport and Mass Distribution in the System Earth
Convener: J. Kusche  | Co-Conveners: Riegger , T. van Dam 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
NH11.1/G23/GD14/GMPV20/SM3.2/TS6.7
Sumatra: Deformation Processes, Earthquakes, Volcanoes and Tsunamis (co-organized)
Convener: McCloskey  | Co-Conveners: Chlieh , F. Tilmann 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
TS6.6/G27/GD21/SM3.1
The Alpine-Himalayan orogeny: from the Mediterranean to SE Asia (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture) (co-organized)
Convener: C. Faccenna  | Co-Conveners: R. Govers , A. Robertson , ten Veen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
 / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–11:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
GI5
Space Instrumentation
Convener: M. Leese  | Co-Conveners: G. Kargl , Falkner 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G13
GPS/Gravity Applications in Active Tectonics and Geophysics
Convener: W. Shen  | Co-Convener: C. Hwang 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G7
Recent advances in observation and modelling of ocean tides of Earth and other planetary bodies
Convener: M. King  | Co-Convener: E. Schrama 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G11
High resolution geoid modelling with satellite, marine, terrestrial, and airborne gravity data
Convener: A. Ardalan  | Co-Conveners: R. Kiamehr , W. Bosch 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G24/CL39/GD12/GMPV21
Glacial Isostatic Adjustment, Upper Mantle and Lithosphere Dynamics, and Quaternary Climate (co-organized)
Convener: M. Poutanen  | Co-Conveners: B. Vermeersen , V. Klemann , S. Gregersen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /