Search


Days


Programme Groups

G – Geodesy

G3
Observing and understanding Earth rotation variability and its geophysical excitation
Convener: D. Salstein  | Co-Conveners: H. Schuh , J. Müller 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GD7/G21
Coupling geophysical modelling, geodesy and active tectonics to unravel the physics of active faults (co-organized)
Convener: R. Sabadini  | Co-Convener: Aoudia 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Thu, 23 Apr, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI9
Near surface geophysics for the study and the management of historical resources: past, present and future
Convener: F. Soldovieri  | Co-Conveners: L. Eppelbaum , N. Masini 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
MPRG17/G26
From large to small scales for potential fields - tools and models? (co-organized)
Convener: Thebault  | Co-Convener: A. Eicker 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
G17
Recent Developments in Geodetic Theory
Convener: P. Holota  | Co-Conveners: B. Heck , N. Sneeuw 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G5
Monitoring of the lower atmosphere and ionosphere by space geodetic techniques
Convener: M. Schmidt  | Co-Convener: M. O. Karslioglu 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
G6
Geodetic observations: model advances and time series effects
Convener: E. C. Pavlis  | Co-Conveners: J. Boehm , M. King 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 24 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
G7
Recent advances in observation and modelling of ocean tides of Earth and other planetary bodies
Convener: M. King  | Co-Convener: E. Schrama 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
G11
High resolution geoid modelling with satellite, marine, terrestrial, and airborne gravity data
Convener: A. Ardalan  | Co-Conveners: R. Kiamehr , W. Bosch 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI5
Space Instrumentation
Convener: M. Leese  | Co-Conveners: G. Kargl , Falkner 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 23 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /