Search


Days


Programme Groups

HS13 – Co-organised and co-listed sessions

Monday, 3 May
GI1
Open Session on Geoscience Instrumentation
Convener: Håkan Svedhem  | Co-Conveners: Ari-Matti Harri , Valery Korepanov 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Tuesday, 4 May
NH1.4/HS13.3
Flood risk and uncertainty (co-organized)
Convener: Giuseppe Tito Aronica  | Co-Conveners: Heiko Apel , Guy J.-P. Schumann 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
TS8.1/G16/GD2.11/GM1.2/GMPV46/HS13.1/MPRG18/NH4.5/SM7.1
One year after the Abruzzo 2009 earthquake (co-organized)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti  | Co-Conveners: Sergio Vinciguerra , Ramon Carbonell 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
OS8/HS13.8
ESA's Soil Moisture and Ocean Salinity Mission - calibration and validation activities and first results (co-organized)
Convener: Susanne Mecklenburg  | Co-Convener: Yann Kerr 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Wednesday, 5 May
SSS1
Rainfall simulation as a tool for soil erosion and soil hydrology studies
Convener: Artemi Cerdà  | Co-Conveners: Peter Fiener , Xinping Wang , Rob Loch , Fred Pierson , Jose Carlos Gonzalez-Hidalgo 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
NP3.5/HS13.2
Scales and scaling in surface and subsurface hydrology (co-organized)
Convener: João de Lima  | Co-Conveners: Witold Krajewski , Marco Marani 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
HS13.13/NH3.16
Hydrological processes in landslide research: analysis and quantification (co-organized)
Convener: Thom Bogaard  | Co-Conveners: Jean-Philippe Malet , Erwin Zehe , Falk Lindenmaier 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
GM10.2
Coastal zone geomorphologic interactions: natural versus human-induced driving factors
Convener: Margarita Stancheva  | Co-Conveners: Andreas Baas , Giorgio Anfuso 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SSS29
Applications of preferential flow
Convener: Antonio Coppola  | Co-Convener: Horst H. Gerke 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
CR12.1/HS13.5
Cold regions hydrology in a changing climate (co-organized)
Convener: daqing yang 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Thursday, 6 May
SM2.2/GD2.15/HS13.9/NH4.13/TS2.6
Fault zone processes from (integrated) geophysical imaging (co-organized)
Convener: CharLotte Krawczyk  | Co-Conveners: Stella Pytharouli , James Kirkpatrick 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 08:30–10:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SSS20
Postfire hydrology and erosion processes: linking impacts across spatial and temporal scales
Convener: Gary Sheridan  | Co-Conveners: Susan Cannon , Patrick Lane 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
NP3.8
Geophysical Downscaling Methods
Convener: Tobias Sauter  | Co-Conveners: Victor Venema , Douglas Maraun , Erika Coppola 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
BG1.3
Urbanisation process, its dynamics and complex interactions of urban land with the Biosphere and the water cycle
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
Friday, 7 May
ERE6.2/CL2.15/HS13.6
Climate change impact on economical and industrial activities (co-organized)
Convener: Sylvie Parey  | Co-Convener: Markus G. Donat 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /
GM9.2/HS13.11
Sediment transport, erosion, and channel morphology (co-organized)
Convener: Jens Turowski  | Co-Conveners: Peter Molnar , P.A. Carling , Mike Kirkby , Joris de Vente , Tom Coulthard , Philippe Davy 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /
CL4.15/CR1.5/HS13.12
Climate, Cryosphere and Hydrosphere in Flux (co-organized)
Convener: Reginald Muskett  | Co-Convener: Annett Bartsch 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 08:30–12:00  /
GM3.6/HS13.10
Stochastic sediment transport: from measurements to morphogenesis (co-organized)
Co-Conveners: Eric Lajeunesse , Jens Turowski 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /