Search


Days


Programme Groups

G – Geodesy

G2
The Global Geodetic Observing System: Tying and Integrating Geodetic Techniques for Research and Applications
Co-Conveners: Richard Gross , Erricos C. Pavlis 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
TS6.1/G18/GD5.4
The Alpine-Himalayan orogeny: from the Mediterranean to SE Asia (co-organized)
Convener: Alastair Robertson  | Co-Conveners: Laurent Jolivet , Claudio Faccenna , Rob Govers , Paolo Ballato , Angela Landgraf , Taylor Schildgen , Franz Neubauer 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–16:45  /
 / Thu, 06 May, 08:30–12:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
SM1.2/G21/GD3.4/TS10.4
Observing the European plate: Sensor networks and data infrastructures (co-organized)
Convener: Massimo Cocco  | Co-Conveners: Wim Spakman , Torild van Eck , Josep Gallart 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–10:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
G9.1
Mass Transport and Mass Distribution in the System Earth
Convener: Tonie van Dam  | Co-Conveners: Juergen Kusche , Johannes Riegger 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
MPRG5/G17
From large to small scales for potential fields - tools and models? (co-organized)
Convener: Mohamed Hamoudi 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
G9.2
Mass transport involving ground gravity and deformation observations
Co-Convener: David Crossley 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:30–17:30  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
TS8.1/G16/GD2.11/GM1.2/GMPV46/HS13.1/MPRG18/NH4.5/SM7.1
One year after the Abruzzo 2009 earthquake (co-organized)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti  | Co-Conveners: Sergio Vinciguerra , Ramon Carbonell 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /