Search


Days


Programme Groups

PS – Planetary & Solar System Sciences

PS2.4
Atmospheres of Terrestrial Planets
Convener: Wojciech J. Markiewicz  | Co-Conveners: Emmanuel Marcq , Anni Määttänen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 08:30–10:00  /
 / Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS3.1
Active satellites with an atmosphere
Convener: Athena Coustenis  | Co-Conveners: Sushil K. Atreya , Jean-Pierre Lebreton , Glenn Orton 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:15  /
 / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
GD7.1/MPRG19/PS9.4/SM6.13
Constraints on Earth's core dynamics from observation, experiments and numerical modeling (co-organized)
Co-Conveners: Julien Aubert , Hagay Amit 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
MPRG17/GD7.2/GMPV34/PS9.3
Diversity in planetary magnetism and dynamos (co-organized)
Convener: Doris Breuer  | Co-Convener: Johannes Wicht 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS2.1
Mercury
Convener: Johannes Benkhoff  | Co-Convener: Ulrich Christensen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS1.0
Exploring the Solar System : Missions, Techniques and policy
Convener: Christian Muller  | Co-Conveners: Peter Falkner , Bernard Foing , Pascale Ehrenfreund , Nicolas Peter 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS2.3
Lunar Science and Exploration
Convener: Bernard Foing 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 03 May, 08:30–12:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS7.1
Spectroscopy and radiative transfer in Planetary atmospheres
Convener: Javier Martín-Torres  | Co-Conveners: Jean-Marie Flaud , Vijay Natraj 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
GM1.3
Planetary Geomorphology
Convener: Matthew Balme  | Co-Conveners: Sanjeev Gupta , Alistair Bargery 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /