Search


Days


Programme Groups

PS – Planetary & Solar System Sciences

PS3.0
Outer Planets
Convener: Jean-Pierre Lebreton  | Co-Conveners: Sushil K. Atreya , Athena Coustenis , Glenn Orton 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–12:15  /
 / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
CL2.20/PS1
Solar and Geomagnetic Activity and Their Influences on the Earth's Weather and Climate (co-organized)
Convener: Sergei Avakyan  | Co-Conveners: Alan D. Aylward , Jean Lilensten 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS6.2
Origin, formation, dynamics and natural processes of Solar system bodies
Convener: Yury Barkin  | Co-Conveners: Yann Alibert , Christopher Broeg , Natalia Petrova , José M. Ferrándiz , Jean Souchay 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 13:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS2.0
Open session on Terrestrial planets
Conveners: Ruth Ziethe , Elodie Tronche  | Co-Convener: Johannes Benkhoff 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS7.1
Spectroscopy and radiative transfer in Planetary atmospheres
Convener: Javier Martín-Torres  | Co-Conveners: Jean-Marie Flaud , Vijay Natraj 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 04 May, 17:30–19:00  /
ML28
Hannes Alfvén Medal Lecture by Donald Farley
Convener: Iannis Dandouras 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 15:45–16:30  /
ML4
Jean Dominique Cassini Medal Lecture by Gerhard Haerendel
Convener: Tuija Pulkkinen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 16:15–17:00  /
PS2.4
Atmospheres of Terrestrial Planets
Convener: Wojciech J. Markiewicz  | Co-Conveners: Emmanuel Marcq , Anni Määttänen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 04 May, 08:30–10:00  /
 / Tue, 04 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 04 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Wed, 05 May, 17:30–19:00  /
ML1
Alexander von Humboldt Medal Lecture by Carlos A. Nobre
Convener: Tuija Pulkkinen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 05 May, 17:45–18:30  /