Search


Days


Programme Groups

PS – Planetary & Solar System Sciences

PS3.2
Icy satellites and rings
Convener: Linda Spilker  | Co-Convener: Hauke Hussmann 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 13:30–17:00  /
 / Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 06 May, 17:30–19:00  /
PS5.0/ST7.1
Planetary Plasma Physics (co-organized)
Convener: Esa Kallio 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00  /
 / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /
PS5.5/ST7.4
Electrodynamics of induced magnetospheres (co-organized)
Convener: Hermann Opgenoorth  | Co-Conveners: Mark Lester , Philippe Garnier 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 08:30–10:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /
PS4.0
Small bodies and Dust
Co-Convener: Nicolas Altobelli 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /
PS7.0/GD1.10
Experiments, Simulations and Numerical modeling in planetology (co-organized)
Conveners: Luigi Colangeli , Sandra Schumacher  | Co-Conveners: Derek W. G. Sears , Karsten Seiferlin , Ruth Ziethe 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–17:00  /
PS8.0/BG8.2
Habitability in the Solar System: Mars, early Earth, and the outer Solar System (co-organized)
Convener: Frances Westall  | Co-Conveners: Helmut Lammer , Marc Chaussidon , Fran├žois Raulin , Olga Prieto-Ballesteros 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 10:30–12:00  /
 / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /
PS5.6/ST7.3
Planetary, Solar and Heliospheric Radio Emissions (co-organized)
Convener: Patrick Galopeau  | Co-Convener: Mohammed Y. Boudjada 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Fri, 07 May, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /
GD6.6/GMPV53/MPRG20/PS9.2/SM6.12
The deep mantle, plumes, and chemical heterogeneity: structure, dynamics, and evolution (co-organized)
Convener: Stephane Labrosse  | Co-Conveners: Daniel Frost , Christine Thomas , Ulrich Hansen , John Tarduno , Paul Tackley 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 06 May, 13:30–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Fri, 07 May, 13:30–15:00  /