Search


Days


Programme Groups

SM – Seismology

SM1.0
Open session on seismology
Convener: R. Carbonell  | Co-Conveners: H. Thybo , Purcaru 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 15:30–17:00  /
TS6.6/G27/GD21/SM3.1
The Alpine-Himalayan orogeny: from the Mediterranean to SE Asia (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture) (co-organized)
Convener: C. Faccenna  | Co-Conveners: R. Govers , A. Robertson , ten Veen 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
 / Wed, 22 Apr, 08:30–11:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
NH5.1/SM4.5
Earthquake Risk and Loss Estimates: New Directions (including Sergey Soloviev and Plinius Medal Lectures) (co-organized)
Co-Convener: Wiemer 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 13:30–17:05  /
 / Thu, 23 Apr, 15:30–17:15  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
SM5.1
Earthquakes and Seismic wave propagation: Modelling, Inversion
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 13:30–15:00  /
SM4.2/NH6.2
Earthquake and Tsunami Early Warnings (co-organized)
Co-Convener: S. Tinti 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
GI1/MPRG22
Open Session on Geoscience Instrumentation
Convener: H. Svedhem  | Co-Conveners: V. Korepanov , A.-M. Harri 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Mon, 20 Apr, 15:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Tue, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
SM5.2
Seismic inversion and imaging: New theoretical developments and applications
Convener: V. Sallares  | Co-Convener: S. Buske 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Wed, 22 Apr, 10:30–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /
SM6.2/GD19/TS3.3
Multidisciplinary Studies of the Continental Lithosphere (co-organized)
Convener: I. Artemieva  | Co-Convener: A. G. Jones 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Tue, 21 Apr, 08:30–12:00  /
 / Tue, 21 Apr, 13:30–19:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Mon, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00  /