Search


Days


Programme Groups

GM – Geomorphology

GM3.1
Quantifying erosion and weathering rates across spatial and temporal scales
Convener: Peter van der Beek  | Co-Convener: Friedhelm von Blanckenburg 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
GM10.1/HS3.3
Coasts and estuaries (co-organized)
Convener: Andreas Baas  | Co-Conveners: Hubert H.G. Savenije , Marco Toffolon 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
CL4.7/GM2.4/SSP2.5
Advances in Quaternary Geochronology (co-organized)
Convener: Geoff Duller  | Co-Conveners: Irka Hajdas , Thorsten Kiefer , Andreas Lang 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–12:00  /
 / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
GM5.1
Long-term landscape evolution and interactions between tectonic and surface processes
Convener: Joaquina Alvarez-Marron  | Co-Convener: Prof. Dr. Ulrich Anton Glasmacher 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
GM10.2
Coastal zone geomorphologic interactions: natural versus human-induced driving factors
Convener: Margarita Stancheva  | Co-Conveners: Andreas Baas , Giorgio Anfuso 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–15:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
GM10.3
Dynamics of rocky coastlines
Convener: Nick Rosser  | Co-Conveners: Michael Lim , Wayne Stephenson , David Kennedy 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
TS8.1/G16/GD2.11/GM1.2/GMPV46/HS13.1/MPRG18/NH4.5/SM7.1
One year after the Abruzzo 2009 earthquake (co-organized)
Convener: Fabrizio Storti  | Co-Conveners: Sergio Vinciguerra , Ramon Carbonell 
Session Details
Oral Programme  / Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–17:00  /
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /
GM5.4
Late Quaternary morphodynamics in East Asia
Convener: Margot Boese  | Co-Conveners: Jiun-Chuan Lin , Christopher Lüthgens , Dirk Wenske 
Session Details
Poster Programme  / Attendance Thu, 01 Jan, 01:00–19:00  /