Session programme
ERE – Energy, Resources and the Environment
Programme group chairs: Christopher Juhlin, Michael Kühn, Viktor J. Bruckman, Maria Ask, Sonja Martens, Suzanne Hangx, Kristen Mitchell
- ERE1 – Integrated studies
- ERE2 – Non-carbon based energy
- ERE3 – Carbon based energy
- ERE4 – Mineral resources
- ERE5 – Geo-storage for a sustainable future
- ERE6 – Thermal-hydro-mechanical and/or chemical processes related to geoenergy applications
- ERE7 – Geo-materials from natural resources
- ERE8 – Further interdisciplinary sessions and short courses related to ERE
- PGM – Programme group meetings (by invitation only)
- Union sessions of interest
ERE1.1
ITS3.5/PS1.6/BG1.47/CL3.11/ERE1.3/HS11.25
| PICO
Co-organized as PS1.6/BG1.47/CL3.11/ERE1.3/HS11.25
PICOs
|
Thu, 11 Apr, 16:15–18:00 PICO spot 4
AS3.22
Co-organized as BG1.67/CL3.02/ERE1.6
ITS4.6/CL3.09/ERE1.7/NH1.39
Media
Co-organized as CL3.09/ERE1.7/NH1.39
ERE2.1
Co-organized as AS1.11
ERE2.2
ERE2.3
Co-organized as OS2.6
ERE2.5
Convener:
Viktor J. Bruckman
|
Co-conveners:
Vanessa Parravicini,
Florian Kraxner,
Maliwan Haruthaithanasan
Posters
|
Attendance
Tue, 09 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Hall X1
ERE2.6
Co-organized as GMPV6.8/HS11.15
ERE2.7
Posters
|
Attendance
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Hall X1
ERE3.2
ERE3.3
ERE5.1
Posters
|
Attendance
Mon, 08 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Hall X1
ERE5.2
Posters
|
Attendance
Mon, 08 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Hall X1
HS8.2.3
Co-organized as ERE5.3
ERE6.2
Co-organized as EMRP1.41
ERE6.5
Co-organized as EMRP1.82/SM6.5
ERE6.6
Co-organized as EMRP1.91/NH4.7/SM6.4
SM6.1
Co-organized as ERE6.7/NH4.14
ERE7.1
Co-organized as GI4.9
ERE7.2
Co-organized as EOS11.2
BG1.68
Co-organized as ERE7.3/NH2.4
Convener:
Patricia Sanmartín
|
Co-conveners:
Ana Z. Miller,
Domenico Pangallo,
Guadalupe Piñar Larrubia
Posters
|
Attendance
Wed, 10 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Hall A
ITS4.5/AS4.33/ERE8.1
Co-organized as AS4.33/ERE8.1
HS5.4.3
Co-organized as ERE8.2
CL4.35.2
Co-organized as ERE8.6/HS11.30
HS7.3
| PICO
Co-organized as CL4.41/ERE8.7/NH1.21/NP9.5
PICOs
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–18:00 PICO spot 5b
SC1.35
ECS
Co-organized as ERE8.9/NH10.6/NP10.5
Wed, 10 Apr, 14:00–15:45 Room -2.31
US2
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–12:15 Room E1
US3
Media|ECS
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 14:00–15:45,
16:15–18:00 Room E1
US4
ECS
Co-sponsored by
AGU and JpGU
Convener:
Claudia Jesus-Rydin
|
Co-conveners:
Alberto Montanari,
Robin Bell,
Chiaki Oguchi,
Lily Pereg (deceased)
Orals
|
Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–18:00 Room E1
US5
Orals
|
Tue, 09 Apr, 10:45–12:15,
14:00–15:30 Room E1
GDB1
Media
Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB2
ECS
Mon, 08 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB5
Media
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Room E1
SCS1
Media|ECS
Wed, 10 Apr, 12:45–14:00 Room E1
SCS2
Media|ECS
Convener:
Jessica Hickie
|
Co-conveners:
Bruce Newport,
Christopher Hackney,
David Todd,
Tim van Emmerik
Orals
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–17:45 Room E1
SCA1
ECS
Convener:
Christopher Skinner
|
Co-conveners:
Rolf Hut,
Sam Illingworth,
Elizabeth Lewis,
Jazmin Scarlett
Programme
|
Wed, 10 Apr, 18:00–20:00 Foyer D
SCA2
ECS
Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:30 Room L4/5
SCA3
Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–21:00 Room E2